9764 100th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8438228 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9764 100th Avenue Road
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2394
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 207
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0809 / -82.2855
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  • Contact: Michelle Glantz
  • 813-962-0441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE RESTRUCTURE / Let's talk style...Stunning Rimon model with upgraded elevation and elegant Chardonnay ledge stone front, located in the sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World! This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch features a private den/study or loft above the 2 car garage. Inside, youll love the luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, crown molding, under/over cabinet lighting, Delta premium faucets, and a Lennox AC with UV pure air filter. Thoughtful upgrades include GFCI outlets on the front porch and lanai, a whole house surge protector, and a garage plumbing loop ready for a future water softener. Step out to your spacious screened lanai with premium pavers and enjoy the beautifully landscaped, fenced backyard for added privacy. Experience resort style living with pickleball, tennis, golf, softball, two large dog parks and so much more. Close to hospitals, shopping, resturants and the Florida beaches. The ultimate active adult lifestyle awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1577.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Electricity, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 524.10
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: OTOW/
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 22 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 045 CRESCENT RIDGE PHASE IV LOT 74
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-104-074
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9419 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$345,000.00 ($132.54 / sqft )

9419 53rd Place Adult Community More Like This

RARE FIND! Welcome home to this 2022 Crestwood model featuring a Private Pool! Located in Saratoga at Stone Creek, this property features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious flex room. Enjoy an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719290
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Forrest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8418 108th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$324,900.00 ($112.31 / sqft )

8418 108th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Monte Carlo model on a PRIVATE home site! The attractive landscaping sets the stage for this home. Featuring tall ceilings, the living room is welcoming and warm. The double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9710 76th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$310,000.00 ($103.23 / sqft )

9710 76th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner relocated and motivated, price improvement to $310K! Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room and an extended 2 car garage, located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716423
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Roldan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9878 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$315,000.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

9878 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in On Top of the World offering 1,911 living sq ft, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room, and a 2 car garage. This desirable floor plan provides the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709659
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Mercy Reyes-Rubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 76th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$344,900.00 ($130.05 / sqft )

7507 76th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Incredible opportunity in a 55+ community.Discover this beautiful home designed for comfort, peace of mind, and an active lifestyle.the seller is offering $6,000 toward closing costs, a valuable incen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361926
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Estupinan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9365 94th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$295,000.00 ($100.48 / sqft )

9365 94th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

3 Bed 55+ Home in On Top of the World Ocala with Golf Course Views. Looking for a move in ready home in the On Top of the World 55+ community? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 9365 SW 94th Loop sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085595
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Nate Samson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8785 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$346,000.00 ($125.50 / sqft )

8785 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Attractive Ayrshire II with 3 bedroom, 2 bath and a spacious 2+ golf cart garage in the Candler Hills community. This thoughtfully upgraded home showcases tile flooring throughout the main living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719020
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Kelly Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7451 76th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$303,900.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

7451 76th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, elevated living in Liberty Village, a sought after 55+ community in Ocala. Built in 2023, this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom home with a dedicated office/den and 2 bathrooms offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405134
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact John Marascia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8650 83rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$344,500.00 ($107.66 / sqft )

8650 83rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Candler Hills in On Top of the World where resort style living meets everyday comfort! This beautifully maintained Huntley II floor plan offers over 2,600 square feet of living space with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715791
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8251 84th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$339,000.00 ($123.54 / sqft )

8251 84th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage plus a golf cart bay, nestled in the highly desirable On Top of the World 55+ gated community in Ocala. Two of the big

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880710
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Shebastian Burley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice