8251 84th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7880710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8251 84th Place Road
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2744
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1 / -82.2567
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Candler Hills Es Ph I Un Bcdf
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BE3
  • Contact: Shebastian Burley
  • 727-596-1811
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage plus a golf cart bay, nestled in the highly desirable On Top of the World 55+ gated community in Ocala. Two of the biggest ticket items are already done NEW ROOF (2022) and NEW AC (2024) giving you and your buyer instant peace of mind. Step inside to an open, light filled floor plan with tile flooring throughout, crown molding, and soaring high ceilings. The kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and gas appliances including a cooktop, dryer, and water heater. The spacious primary suite offers a tray ceiling, walk in closet, dual vanities with a makeup area, and a walk in tile shower. Bedroom 2 is a standout with built in shelving and a charming window seat with added storage. Additional highlights include energy efficient double pane windows, a security system, underground utilities with natural gas, and a screened covered lanai with pet safe screening and a 220V Siemens hookup ready for a future hot tub. The oversized garage includes built in storage, a dedicated half ton A/C unit, and a water softening system. Owner is motivated bring your buyers and bring all offers. Resort style amenities await: golf courses, pools, fitness centers, pickleball, tennis, restaurants, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2161.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 336.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 13 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 008 PAGE 090 CANDLER HILLS EAST PH 1 UNITS B.C.D.F.G BLK 5 LOT 39
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3531-0405-39
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8418 108th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$324,900.00 ($112.31 / sqft )

8418 108th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Monte Carlo model on a PRIVATE home site! The attractive landscaping sets the stage for this home. Featuring tall ceilings, the living room is welcoming and warm. The double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8718 59th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$399,999.00 ($134.09 / sqft )

8718 59th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS STUNNING PRESTIGE MODEL!!! Ready for immediate occupancy, this beautifully appointed and upgraded home is nestled within the gated 55+ Stone Creek Golf Course Community, celebra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704733
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9161 34th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$395,000.00 ($107.51 / sqft )

9161 34th Place More Like This

Located 10 minutes from the World Equestrian Center (WEC), this distinctive 3,000+ sq. ft. A 1 farm zoned property offers a rare combination of equestrian land use flexibility, a versatile multi level

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470886
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd 151st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$397,000.00 ($120.82 / sqft )

Tbd 151st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Isabela model, a modern, thoughtfully designed single story home built for durability, flexibility, and long term value. This impressive 5 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143193
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7875 74th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$389,500.00 ($127.79 / sqft )

7875 74th Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined living in this Tivoli model, thoughtfully designed with an expansive open floor plan and over $20,000 in premium upgrades. It is a 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723350
  2. Provided by CROWN & GLORY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alisa Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice