6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8385120 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683
  • Viewed: 303
  • Price: $680,000
  • Price sqft: $574
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1185
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 365
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7038 / -82.7217
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Bahia Vista Condo
  • Building: Bahia Vista Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Judith Bader
  • 727-867-8633
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Imagine waking up to panoramic open water views and wonder of spectacular sunsets from this stunning 6th floor condo in Club Bahia's newest and most sought after building. This turnkey two bedroom two bath condo on Boca Ciega Bay offers not one but two private waterfront balconies is fully furnished and a private retreat offering the ultimate in relaxed Florida lifestyles. Step inside to be greeted by an open airy living space that seamlessly flows out onto the balcony for easy living and gracious entertaining. The primary bedroom also boasts it's private balcony and en suite bathroom with soaking tub and separate shower creating a serene oasis to unwind and enjoy the shimmering water while dolphins play and manatees glide by. Beyond the exquisite views, this condo offers fantastic amenities surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Take a dip in the sparkling heated pool, tone up in the fitness center, socialize in the clubhouse, stroll though the gorgeous grounds or simply relax and soak up the calming waterfront ambience. Club Bahia is located in the Southwest tip of the Island, uniquely private yet minutes to the vibrant culture and trendy downtown St. Petersburg, world class beaches of St. Pete Beach, Ft. DeSoto park, Pinellas Trail for nature enthusiasts, and the top tier Isla Del Sol Country Club where golf and social memberships are available should you care to join. Minutes to I275 and International airports and so much more. Don't miss this opportunity to live the waterfront dream. Owner just replaced the stove, refridgator and microwave with stainless steel.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1185.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management/Brazil Lockhart
  • Association Phone: 7278640004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: Bahia Vista Unit V Condo Bldg 17 Unit 638
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-32-16-02425-017-6830
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 683
  • View: Water
  • Views: 303
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4991 Bacopa Lane S 502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$775,000.00 ($481.37 / sqft )

4991 Bacopa Lane S 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay set the stage for this elegant residence featuring the rarely available Bougainvillea floor plan. Thoughtfully designed to maximize both space and scener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452095
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Dave Masi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 1st Street E 101, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$649,000.00 ($240.37 / sqft )

132 1st Street E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

***** (bring the yacht) exceptional waterfront value in tierra verdes premier community. Buyers market so sellers reacted origianally listed at $829,000 multiple reductions total $180,000 to today's b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404693
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$674,900.00 ($537.77 / sqft )

5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 410 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to penthouse living at Isla Key, where breathtaking waterfront views and the ultimate Florida lifestyle come together. Perched on the top floor, this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom plus offi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482508
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heather Lauter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5633 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$698,000.00 ($530.80 / sqft )

5633 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular views of Boca Ciega Bay from the moment you enter this fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury waterfront condominium. The spacious living room offers direct water views and ample roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460274
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4953 Bacopa Lane S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$725,000.00 ($395.53 / sqft )

4953 Bacopa Lane S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller. Welcome to Bacopa Bay, a lavish 24 hour guard gated condominium community set on the breathtaking waters of Boca Ciega Bay. This sought after enclave provides residents with unmatche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451772
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barb Hetrick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$699,000.00 ($462.91 / sqft )

1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED 40K THIS IS A MUST SEE !Your Waterfront Escape Awaits on Tierra Verde From the moment you step inside this extraordinary first floor waterfront condo, youll feel the difference. A seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Robert Gawel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6265 Sun Boulevard 805, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$625,000.00 ($504.03 / sqft )

6265 Sun Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the cold and embrace effortless Florida living in this nicely updated condo in the sought after Isla Del Sol Golf Course Community. Views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Championship Golf Course t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461848
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pinellas Bayway S 2, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$760,000.00 ($669.60 / sqft )

350 Pinellas Bayway S 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch life along the desirable Grand Canal unfold as dolphins and manatees glide by, pelicans fish, and stunning sunsets paint the sky. Keep your boat ready in a deeded slip with a 16,000 lb fast lift

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,209.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468749
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 534 Pinellas Bayway S 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$660,000.00 ($564.10 / sqft )

534 Pinellas Bayway S 101 More Like This

Waterfront living in Tierra Verde with a sunset view! This condo includes a finger dock and boat lift (16000lb 14' width x 54' length, installed 2023), located on Tierra Verdes Grand Canal with easy n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479983
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Breanna Banaciski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Pinellas Bayway S 109, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$769,000.00 ($486.71 / sqft )

900 Pinellas Bayway S 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor condominium has spacious rooms, and a view of the Tierra Verde Grand Canal. It has a large rear deck, and an assigned carport. The association is fully funded with no current assess

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468203
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Randall Ierna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice