3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1121 (g), PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8423028 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1121 (g)
  • Viewed: 203
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1090
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 256
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.052 / -82.718
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Ridge Condo
  • Building: Magnolia Ridge Condo
  • Elementary School: Curlew Creek Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Countryside High PN
  • Provided by: SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Sadler
  • 727-776-0246
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **$500 OFF first month's rent with lease by May 22, 2026.** Corner 2 Bed/2 Bath condo with assigned carport and community pool in Magnolia Ridge. This 2nd floor unit freshly painted condo features a light and bright eat in kitchen, spacious living and dining room combo with vaulted ceilings, two large bedrooms, laundry room with washer and dryer, and screened lanai located off the living area. There is one assigned carport space and plenty of additional guest parking right in front of the building. Excellent Palm Harbor location convenient to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, grocery, medical, airports and beaches! Rent includes cable, water, sewer and trash. Sorry no pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1090.00
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Curlew Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frankly Coastal Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-799-0031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-28-16-54440-003-1121
  • Unit Number: 1121 (G)
  • Views: 203
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2605 10th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,950.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2605 10th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious Townhouse is 1344sf with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhome in Palm Harbor located close to the famous Clearwater Beach, low monthly maintenance fees! Wedge Wood of Palm Harbor is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884106
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Safwat Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-225, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,800.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-225 More Like This

What a wonderful place to call Home! Taste fully appointed and decorated. Away from the maddening crowds with tropical landscaping to hear the birds and listen to the wind in the palm trees. Nothing t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8508279
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTIES DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Bonnie Neiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Beach Court 42, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,600.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

274 Beach Court 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the LAKE Life in this 55+ community. Located on a cul de sac with a marvelous view of Lake Tarpon, the docks, and the boat ramp directly across the street! Enjoy beautiful Sunrises because all t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451609
  2. Provided by RAGSDALE RESIDENTIAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sheri Ragsdale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35820 Us Hwy 19  A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,844.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

35820 Us Hwy 19 A2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free for March and April move ins! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342462
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,850.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Palm Harbor within the gated community of Bella Terra, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom third floor condominium offers an open and inviting floor plan with comfortable living spaces thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506928
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 415, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo offering comfort, convenience, and a desirable Palm Harbor location. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit features an open and functional floor plan filled with natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506887
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 612, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,700.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Meadowlake Condo development amid century old oak trees, this 2 bed/2 bath ground floor beauty has an open plan with a private screened in lanai off master bedroom. The proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.94 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472779
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Aucremann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,850.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the desirable Coral Landings community in Palm Harbor. This inviting residence offers approximately 920 square feet of comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506917
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,000.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for an annual lease or longer. This beautiful waterfront furnished or unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located along a canal of lake tarpon. No flooding occured by the way, because the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2674 Macklin Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2674 Macklin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex with a 1 car garage, ideally located in the heart of Palm Harbor! This home features vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491983
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Shirley Sievers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice