4900 Brittany Drive S 1702, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8412469 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4900 Brittany Drive S 1702
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $346
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1155
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 285
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7156 / -82.6993
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Bayway Isles Point Brittany Si
  • Building: Bayway Isles Point Brittany Six
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Cherish Smith
  • 727-799-2227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for updates and a view? This one has both. CORNER UNIT, 17th FLOOR SOUTHSIDE CONDO with WATERVIEWS on the BAYWAY ISLE in St. Petersburg, Florida ***Just bring your furnishings and belongings** I am HONORED to bring this high rise condo to you. 1702 is a SOUTHSIDE 17th floor CORNER UNIT, which means more SQ footage, more light, more views and more balcony (40 feet to be exact)! The coveted "02 stack" gives you views of downtown St. Pete and the Gulf of Mexico, the Sunshine Skyway Bridge, and Tampa Bay. The windows and three slider doors are all newer. Upon entry, you are greeted with the most noteworthy, oversized porcelain tile (2025). New Roof (2025). Look to your right and you'll see a kitchen with brand new cabinets, countertops, lighting (2025)! Just gorgeous. Bedrooms in this corner unit have en suite baths, and both those baths have been designed with stand up showers, vanities, lighting, the whole works (2025). The work here has been done! Instead go furniture shopping, lay at the pool, take pictures on your balcony. Point Brittany is a 55+ community and is a true gem in the Bayway Isles of St. Petersburg, minutes from the beach and downtown. And if all that wasnt good enough, the icing on the cake is your Parking Spot is COVERED, and in a connected garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1155.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cindy Joyner
  • Association Phone: 727-866-2655
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAYWAY ISLES POINT BRITTANY SIX CONDO APT 1702 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE E-25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05632-000-1702
  • Unit Number: 1702
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 140
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$480,000.00 ($282.35 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 1503 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning 15th Floor Waterfront Condo | Breathtaking Panoramic Views | Fully Renovated & Move In Ready Step into luxury and soak in unmatched panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay from this impeccably ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454323
  2. Provided by RIZZO & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Philip Rizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5532 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 136, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$375,000.00 ($390.63 / sqft )

5532 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 136 More Like This

Exquisite FULLY FURNISHED 2 Bed/2 Bath 1st floor Condo Just Minutes from the Iconic Don CeSar Hotel, and UNTOUCHED by the hurricanes of 2024!!! Welcome to your turnkey coastal retreat in the highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435890
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Chamizo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$362,900.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Its all about the view in this large corner unit in Point Brittany. Natural light illuminates this condo with views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Skyway bridge too. This open Floor plan on the sixth floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681475
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$425,000.00 ($477.53 / sqft )

6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your new condo with a cruise ship view of Boca Ciega Bay. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is all about the water, with sweeping bay views. From morning coffee to evening cocktails, the eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451069
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring All offers! Wake up to the serene beauty of Boca Ciega Bay in this bright and airy waterfront retreat. Positioned to capture peaceful water views and refreshing coastal breezes, this 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463921
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Laura Marx
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Pinellas Bayway S 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$365,000.00 ($328.83 / sqft )

719 Pinellas Bayway S 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Priced way below most recent appraisal. Beautiful condominium in a great location at an amazing price! Tierra Verde is known for its active lifestyle and enjoying the salt life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437735
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Amy Seeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 1st Street E 315, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$449,900.00 ($432.60 / sqft )

106 1st Street E 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the guarded, gated community of The Village at Tierra Verde. The community feature 3 heated pools and spas, tennis courts, open water views all around the property, a recreation center and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443614
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$399,000.00 ($321.77 / sqft )

6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished, this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo sits in one of Islas most sought after buildingsBahia Del Mar IV. The home features an upgraded kitchen with marble countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451325
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Paul Hardin, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 15, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$389,000.00 ($468.68 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE now only $389,900 and yes there is more! An AWESOME INCENTIVE to close on or before May 30th with 6 months worth of the Buyers Condo Fees paid a value of up to $5,568!!! Make your Tierra V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445086
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$440,000.00 ($258.82 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 203 Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

** Price Reduction ** This 1700 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a bonus den/office waterfront property offers you direct panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay, the Gulf of Mexico, and the Skyway Bridg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8426883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Elwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice