4826 Marine Parkway 204, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8410715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4826 Marine Parkway 204
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $84
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 293
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2342 / -82.7346
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Building: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Elementary School: Richey Elementary School
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle PO
  • High School: Gulf High PO
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Duncan
  • 813-359-8990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Soak up the Florida lifestyle in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the sought after Gulf Harbors community in New Port Richey. Perched safely on the second floor and offering 1,312 square feet of comfortable living space, this bright and inviting unit is one of the larger floor plans in the communitygiving you room to stretch out and make it your own. Inside, youll find a smart blend of tile and carpet flooring, an oversized primary suite with a private bath and walk in closet, and sliding glass doors from both bedrooms and the main living area that open to a generous bonus roomperfect as a sunroom, office, or cozy second living area. A dedicated covered parking space is included, and the community laundry is conveniently located just below the unit on the first floor. Gulf Harbors offers more than just a homeits a lifestyle. The monthly HOA fee covers nearly everything: cable TV, high speed internet, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, building insurance, recreational facilities, and a community pool. All the essentials are taken care of so you can focus on enjoying the coastal breeze, friendly neighbors, and all that this vibrant waterfront community has to offer. Whether you're looking for a year round residence, winter retreat, or weekend getaway, this condo delivers space, value, and peace of mindall in one of the most desirable corners of New Port Richey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1312.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Park, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 910.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: GULF HARBORS CONDO
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GULF HARBORS CONDO SECTION 8 PB 10 PGS 58-59 UNIT 204 BUILDING H & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-26-16-0180-00H00-2040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 168
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4227 Rax Place 4227, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,000.00 ($94.92 / sqft )

4227 Rax Place 4227 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

From the moment you step inside, this well maintained 2 bedroom home feels bright, inviting, and easy to settle into. Located within the 55+ community of Gardens of Beacon Square, it offers a comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492933
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Probeyahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Onyx Lane 101, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,000.00 ($90.66 / sqft )

4849 Onyx Lane 101 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1st floor, 2BR/1BA condo in Gulf Harbors undergoing a total renovation. Features include new flooring, new kitchen cabinets, and new appliances. Total p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498849
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eric West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Amulet Drive 208, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,900.00 ($91.82 / sqft )

5111 Amulet Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

REMODELED AND GORGEOUS! Seller will pay up to 6 months of condo fees paid at closing! This beautifully remodeled, fully furnished 2nd floor corner unit offers water views from the Florida room and bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884164
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Patricia Spoeth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4915 Elkner Street 4915, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,900.00 ($120.94 / sqft )

4915 Elkner Street 4915 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom villa with a 1 car garage, nestled in the sought after 55+ community of New Port Colony. This move in ready home boasts a brand new kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jamie Devine Brown, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4129 Stratford Drive 4129, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,900.00 ($83.25 / sqft )

4129 Stratford Drive 4129 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**Motivated Seller!** Two Months of Condo Fees paid for at closing with acceptable offer!** As you step inside this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the beautifully maintained 55+ community of Gardens of Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493229
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Probeyahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4422 Sunstate Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$99,963.00 ($89.41 / sqft )

4422 Sunstate Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Maintenance Free living in the quiet, relaxing enclave of Gardens of Beacon Square. You enter your new home with a covered, Spanish style tiled portico. Recently renovated and updated, fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882053
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sue White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4231 Richmere Drive 3d, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$100,000.00 ($93.99 / sqft )

4231 Richmere Drive 3d Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Affordably priced!! Welcome to quiet, relaxing, maintenance free living with a pool!! This updated & spotless 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in the gated and secured 55+ neighborhood at the gardens at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7871114
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5135 Gemstone Drive 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$102,900.00 ($145.34 / sqft )

5135 Gemstone Drive 103 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming and cozy 1/1 condo with major updates! ~~new kitchen, cabinets, stainless appliances, countertops~~new bathroom, tub, vanity, toilet and tile t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491850
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Monday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$104,900.00 ($112.07 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

A 01 bedroom 01 bathroom Condo, already rented until July 2025, not a +55 community. PRIVATE beach access, HOA Fee includes: internet, trash removal, exterior pest control, basic cable, sewer and m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.99 acres
  1. MLSID: O6240047
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JIRO Filho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 Sheldon Place 23, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$104,900.00 ($105.32 / sqft )

4223 Sheldon Place 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled 2 Bed, 2 Bath End Unit With New Roof Modern Living Without Limits Step into a home that feels brand new. This end unit has been completely rehabbedwith no flood historyoffering peace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879712
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony Lord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice