11404 Stansberry Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8409997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11404 Stansberry Drive
  • Viewed: 221
  • Price: $249,990
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1915
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 289
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3229 / -82.6822
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Timber Oaks
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Hector Contreras
  • 813-426-2669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss your chance to own this well cared for villa in the desirable 55+ community of Spanish Gates at Timber Oaks. Offering approximately 1,440 square feet of heated living space and 1,915 square feet under roof, this home features a split and semi open floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a spacious extended sunroomperfect for relaxing, hobbies, or entertaining guests. The primary bedroom offers ample space, generous closet storage, and convenient access to the ensuite bathroom. The second bedroom is well sized, making it ideal for guests, a home office, or a craft room. The living and dining areas flow nicely into the kitchen, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. Large windows and the extended sunroom provide excellent natural light throughout the home. The property also includes a 2 car garage, providing room for vehicles, storage, or workspace. The exterior and interior have been well maintained, offering a move in ready opportunity for its next owner. Residents of Timber Oaks enjoy a wide range of amenities, including a private community pool and a neighborhood pool, tennis courts, and a clubhouse with a game room, library/business center, sewing room, and event space for social gatherings. This vibrant 55+ community provides an active and enjoyable lifestyle with regular activities and well kept common areas. This villa offers comfort, convenience, and outstanding community amenitiesschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Other, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jack Smith
  • Association Phone: (727) 581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBER OAKS UNIT 8 PB 17 PGS 100-103 LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-11-0150-00000-0100
  • Views: 221
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7140 Rockwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

7140 Rockwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a one car garage on a spacious corner lot. One of the larger homes in the neighborhoodideal for a family. Beautifully presented; Fenced in yard fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884434
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keith Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7329 Cay Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$254,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

7329 Cay Drive More Like This

WELCOME HOME Pride of ownership shows throughout this two bedroom, two bathroom home offering 1398 sqft of living space, a huge enclosed rear porch and a one car garage. The oversized living area a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455612
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Timothy Plumadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Merrimac Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,900.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

8130 Merrimac Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Your next chapter starts here! Welcome to active living at timber oaks, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and engagement! Residents benefit from exceptional amenities including a reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443837
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Ginger Gillette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8914 Schrader Boulevard, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,000.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

8914 Schrader Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks!!! No hoa or flood insurance required. 2 bedrooms (could easily become a 3rd bedroom), 2 baths, 2 car garage with office. Neutral color ceramic tile flooring throughout and a nice o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885547
  2. Provided by PITTA AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Julie Pitta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 San Moritz Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$264,900.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

7210 San Moritz Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & Bright Updated Home Near Lake Lisa Park | 2 Car Garage | Flood Zone X Light and bright, beautifully updated home located just steps from Lake Lisa Park. This move in ready property features t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506154
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8025 San Fernando Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($150.55 / sqft )

8025 San Fernando Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and a 2024 roof. (Designated family area, NOT 55+) This move in ready property features modern finishes throughout, a bright open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881272
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Dimonda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9826 Lehigh Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$284,900.00 ($128.57 / sqft )

9826 Lehigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Florida Dream HomeWhere Style Meets Everyday Living! Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a spacious 2 car garage and a versatile bonus room that effo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489291
  2. Provided by HOME SEARCH REALTY
  3. Contact Marleny Salavarrieta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10541 Green Meadow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$260,000.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

10541 Green Meadow Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful home in the quiet 55+ community of Timber Oaks, where you can enjoy the best of low HOA living alongside premier amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tenn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885413
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10328 Holly Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$275,000.00 ($124.89 / sqft )

10328 Holly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a place that feels like home from the moment you arrive, where a charming courtyard entrance creates a warm and inviting sense of privacy. In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465297
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TOP AGENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Maus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9430 Palm Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$265,000.00 ($113.69 / sqft )

9430 Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a comfortable and functional layout with a welcoming feel throughout. The standout feature of the home is the beautifully updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482699
  2. Provided by PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Krystel Ellingham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice