7505 Bramblewood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8404709 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7505 Bramblewood Drive
  • Viewed: 333
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 309
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2754 / -82.6907
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Orchid Lake Village East
  • Elementary School: Calusa Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Chasco Middle PO
  • High School: Gulf High PO
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Hector Contreras
  • 813-426-2669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Going, going, almost gone! This may be your last time to tour this stunning renovated home! Motivated seller! Welcome to orchid lake village! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bath (the enclosed lanai could potentially be converted into a third bedroom or flex space) home sits on over 1/2 acre corner waterfront lot with no hoa. The fully fenced in yard offers plenty of space for pets, entertaining, or future possibilities. Inside, youll find laminate flooring in the main living areas, large windows that fill the home with natural light, and updated fixtures and fans throughout. The kitchen is a standout with shaker cabinets, high end granite countertops, ge appliances, and a charming bay window. The guest bathroom has been fully renovated with new fixtures and a modern vanity, while the primary bedroom features a stylish barn door leading to a recently updated ensuite bath. An enclosed lanai adds extra flexibility, perfect as a third bedroom, office, or bonus room. Additional upgrades include a new roof (2019), hvac system (2022) with a 10 year warranty, a brand new water heater (2025), solar panels, a spacious two car garage, water softener/conditioning system and a samsung washer and dryer. For added peace of mind, the home comes equipped with an adt security system, four cameras, and a doorbell. Conveniently located just minutes from marchman technical college, shopping, restaurants, and easy highway access this is a property you wont want to miss! No flood insurance required!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1510.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Calusa Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ORCHID LAKE VILLAGE EAST PH I PB 23 PGS 60-61 LOT 1 OR 9069 PG 2298
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-27-001C-00000-0010
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 333
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7140 Rockwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

7140 Rockwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a one car garage on a spacious corner lot. One of the larger homes in the neighborhoodideal for a family. Beautifully presented; Fenced in yard fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884434
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keith Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10654 Fallen Leaf Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$305,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

10654 Fallen Leaf Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath + bonus room residence located in the highly desirable 55+ Timber Oaks community! This light and airy home offers an ideal floor plan for comfortable everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882408
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8031 Gabriel Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$325,000.00 ($158.69 / sqft )

8031 Gabriel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that has been completely renovated from top to bottom and is TRULY move in ready. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503447
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Audra Donaldson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9436 Palm Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$339,900.00 ($169.53 / sqft )

9436 Palm Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Honey STOP the car!10k downpayment and or closing cost assistance available.!!! Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath, single story home! Fenced in yard, Spacious home with potential mother in law suite.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488144
  2. Provided by NEW DIMENSIONS IN REAL EST INC
  3. Contact Jewel Defiores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7144 Fairfax Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$333,998.00 ($161.82 / sqft )

7144 Fairfax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity immediate income!! Tenant in place. Gorgeous turnkey 4br/2ba, 2 car garage, updated block home, welcome with tropical landscaping and a modern paint scheme on the exterior and int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490494
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Demetroula Katechis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Merrimac Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,900.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

8130 Merrimac Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Your next chapter starts here! Welcome to active living at timber oaks, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and engagement! Residents benefit from exceptional amenities including a reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443837
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Ginger Gillette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9801 San Moreno Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$308,900.00 ($150.39 / sqft )

9801 San Moreno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been fully transformed into a true paradise following an extensive remodel after Hurricane Helene. Every inch of this property has been thoughtfully red

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879997
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11121 Peppertree Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$339,400.00 ($152.20 / sqft )

11121 Peppertree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful pool home is spacious and not in a flood zone or effected by recent storms. The home offers approximately 1,630 square feet of living space with four spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421067
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Zulian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8914 Schrader Boulevard, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,000.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

8914 Schrader Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks!!! No hoa or flood insurance required. 2 bedrooms (could easily become a 3rd bedroom), 2 baths, 2 car garage with office. Neutral color ceramic tile flooring throughout and a nice o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885547
  2. Provided by PITTA AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Julie Pitta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 San Moritz Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$264,900.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

7210 San Moritz Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & Bright Updated Home Near Lake Lisa Park | 2 Car Garage | Flood Zone X Light and bright, beautifully updated home located just steps from Lake Lisa Park. This move in ready property features t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506154
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice