17900 Gulf Boulevard 7a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8403975 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17900 Gulf Boulevard 7a
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $800,000
  • Price sqft: $687
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1165
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 312
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8299 / -82.8322
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Redington Towers 1 Condo
  • Building: Redington Towers 1 Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Jill Helgren
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living in this rare southwest corner unit in Redington Towers, a Gulf front, guard gated community in Redington Shores. This two bedroom, two bath condo offers panoramic water views of both the Gulf of Mexico and the Intracoastal Waterway, with the unique ability to enjoy both sunrise and sunset views from three private balconies. Filled with natural light, the open concept layout features a spacious living and dining area, a kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a breakfast bar, plus a flexible nook ideal for a home office or additional dining space with water views. The primary suite offers private balcony access, an updated ensuite bath, and generous closet space, while the second bedroom includes a Murphy bed and functions well as a guest room or office. Additional features include impact rated sliding glass doors, storm shutters, and two assigned under building parking spaces, a rare and valuable feature. Redington Towers is a secure, 24 hour guard gated community with direct private beach access, a heated beachfront pool, EV charging stations, and storage for kayaks, paddleboards, and bicycles, with a community center currently being restored to include a fitness center, clubhouse, and social spaces. Located just minutes from restaurants, shops, and parks including Boca Ciega Millennium Park, with easy access to the beach trolley, Treasure Island, Johns Pass Village, and Clearwater Beach, and approximately 45 minutes to Tampa International Airport. This property is ideal as a primary residence, second home, or vacation retreat. Schedule your private showing today to experience Gulf front living in Redington Shores. This southwest corner condo offers Gulf and Intracoastal views, three balconies, under building parking, and a secure guard gated beachfront community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1165.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1010.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PBM Diana Campbell LCAM
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REDINGTON TOWERS NO 1 CONDO UNIT 7-A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-74026-000-0071
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Elevated, Florida
  • Unit Number: 7A
  • View: Water
  • Views: 151
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 6a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$749,500.00 ($643.35 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 6a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You dont buy a condo at the beach just to hold your stuff. You buy a condo at the beach because youre a Salty Soul who wants to wake to morning light instead of alarm clocks. Bare feet. Coffee with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458206
  2. Provided by BLACKBURN COASTAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennie Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14600 Gulf Boulevard 401, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$895,000.00 ($610.92 / sqft )

14600 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront living at its finest! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front corner residence located in the highly desirable Arie Dam condominium on the white sands of Madeira Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507852
  2. Provided by ACCESS PARADISE REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Tenaglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 12a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$850,000.00 ($729.61 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and undeniably exceptional, this Gulf front corner residence in Redington Shores offers a front row seat to some of the most breathtaking scenery on Floridas Gulf Coast. With unobstru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474430
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Taylor Topolski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1901, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$725,000.00 ($539.03 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1901 Virtual Tour More Like This

WIDE OPEN WATERVIEWS from the 19th floor of the tallest building in Redington Shores. From its comfortable balcony one can see all the way to downtown St Pete. Recently remodeled with no detail spar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479434
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Flavia Konrad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14900 Gulf Boulevard 107, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$790,000.00 ($658.33 / sqft )

14900 Gulf Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the heart of a beautiful beachfront community, this elegant coastal residence enjoys what many consider the most desirable placement within the building centrally located for a direct, unob

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456975
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY GROUP
  3. Contact Anna Dementov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 406, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$820,000.00 ($745.46 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the beauty of the Gulf in this stunning direct beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1,100 square feet of coastal comfort, breathtaking views, and the soothing sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489165
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17400 Gulf Boulevard J9, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$785,000.00 ($592.45 / sqft )

17400 Gulf Boulevard J9 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST LISTED! Your Coastal Escape Awaits! Discover your slice of paradise at TowerIsle, where timeless Old Florida charm meets modern coastal elegance. This beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427336
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Giegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15305 1st Street E 201, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$725,000.00 ($503.47 / sqft )

15305 1st Street E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this coveted luxury 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo built in 2021. This home offers a rare combination of modern comfort, privacy, and flexibility all on Madeira Beach. Whether you are searching

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668106
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$895,000.00 ($500.28 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering buyer concessions. Rare nicely updated 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and 3 full walk in closets in rt3. Very large balcony overlooking the sandy beaches of the gulf of america with elec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8343511
  2. Provided by INTERMAB INC
  3. Contact Mounir El Beyrouty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12924 Gulf Boulevard 502, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$749,000.00 ($865.90 / sqft )

12924 Gulf Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of waves, salty Gulf breezes, and uninterrupted blue horizonsthis top floor beachfront penthouse is where the Florida dream becomes reality. Welcome to 12924 Gulf Blvd #502, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473441
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Tony Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice