17400 Gulf Boulevard J9, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8427336 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17400 Gulf Boulevard J9
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $785,000
  • Price sqft: $592
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1325
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 244
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8222 / -82.828
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Tower Isle Condo
  • Building: Tower Isle Condo
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lisa Giegler
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    JUST LISTED! Your Coastal Escape Awaits! Discover your slice of paradise at TowerIsle, where timeless Old Florida charm meets modern coastal elegance. This beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo is ready for you to move right injust bring your toothbrush and sandals! Community on the Rise with Community Enhancements Underway TowerIsle is stepping into a new era with exciting improvements. A new roof was completed in December 2023, and a thoughtful transformation of the entire first floor, landscaping, pool improvements, and revitalized common and beach area is currently underway. These updates are designed to elevate the Gulf front lifestyle and add LONG TERM VALUE for residents. Inside the Condo: Light filled open concept living with crown molding & Gulf views Stylish coffered ceilings, energy efficient windows & custom sunshades Gourmet kitchen with Quartz countertops, solid wood cabinetry & GE appliances Spacious primary suite with en suite bath + walk in closet Guest bedroom with full bath access Assigned covered parking (Spot #21) + guest parking Offered fully furnishedmove right in with ease! Investment Bonus ... This unit is also rental friendly. If under contract with a tenant, the lease will be honoredoffering income potential or future flexibility. Dont Miss Out TowerIsle is more than a place to liveits a lifestyle reimagined. Schedule your private showing today and start living the beach life youve been dreaming of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1325.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates / Lori Lansing
  • Association Phone: 727-392-7749
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOWER ISLE CONDO (9TH FLOOR) APT J-9 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-15-91251-009-0109
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: J9
  • View: Water
  • Views: 176
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 6a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$749,500.00 ($643.35 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

You dont buy a condo at the beach just to hold your stuff. You buy a condo at the beach because youre a Salty Soul who wants to wake to morning light instead of alarm clocks. Bare feet. Coffee with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458206
  2. Provided by BLACKBURN COASTAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennie Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14600 Gulf Boulevard 401, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$895,000.00 ($610.92 / sqft )

14600 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront living at its finest! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front corner residence located in the highly desirable Arie Dam condominium on the white sands of Madeira Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507852
  2. Provided by ACCESS PARADISE REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Tenaglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 12a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$850,000.00 ($729.61 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and undeniably exceptional, this Gulf front corner residence in Redington Shores offers a front row seat to some of the most breathtaking scenery on Floridas Gulf Coast. With unobstru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474430
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Taylor Topolski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1901, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$725,000.00 ($539.03 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1901 Virtual Tour More Like This

WIDE OPEN WATERVIEWS from the 19th floor of the tallest building in Redington Shores. From its comfortable balcony one can see all the way to downtown St Pete. Recently remodeled with no detail spar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479434
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Flavia Konrad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14900 Gulf Boulevard 107, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$790,000.00 ($658.33 / sqft )

14900 Gulf Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the heart of a beautiful beachfront community, this elegant coastal residence enjoys what many consider the most desirable placement within the building centrally located for a direct, unob

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456975
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY GROUP
  3. Contact Anna Dementov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 406, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$820,000.00 ($745.46 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the beauty of the Gulf in this stunning direct beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1,100 square feet of coastal comfort, breathtaking views, and the soothing sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489165
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15305 1st Street E 201, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$725,000.00 ($503.47 / sqft )

15305 1st Street E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this coveted luxury 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo built in 2021. This home offers a rare combination of modern comfort, privacy, and flexibility all on Madeira Beach. Whether you are searching

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668106
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$895,000.00 ($500.28 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering buyer concessions. Rare nicely updated 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and 3 full walk in closets in rt3. Very large balcony overlooking the sandy beaches of the gulf of america with elec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8343511
  2. Provided by INTERMAB INC
  3. Contact Mounir El Beyrouty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12924 Gulf Boulevard 502, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$749,000.00 ($865.90 / sqft )

12924 Gulf Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of waves, salty Gulf breezes, and uninterrupted blue horizonsthis top floor beachfront penthouse is where the Florida dream becomes reality. Welcome to 12924 Gulf Blvd #502, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473441
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Tony Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 150th Avenue 2504, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$820,000.00 ($544.85 / sqft )

425 150th Avenue 2504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ultimate luxury waterfront living from the top floor! Enjoy the stunning water views from your large covered balcony. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den/office flex room comes fully furnished. The spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465844
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carl Holler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice