17920 Gulf Boulevard 1901, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479434 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1901
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $539
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1345
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8304 / -82.8322
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Redington Towers Bldg 2 Condo
  • Building: Redington Towers Bldg 2 Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  • Contact: Flavia Konrad
  • 727-367-3756
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WIDE OPEN WATERVIEWS from the 19th floor of the tallest building in Redington Shores. From its comfortable balcony one can see all the way to downtown St Pete. Recently remodeled with no detail spared. New kitchen with soft close cupboards, pantry closets and stainless steel appliances. Granite counters flow onto a stylish mid century backsplash. Soft lighting undercabinet with overhead tray lighting. Kitchen seating for two with ample room behind for a table of six. Expansive views from telescoping hurricane rated sliding glass doors and windows. Covered balcony with electric shutters. Common areas complete with ceramic plank tile, upgraded baseboards and recessed lighting. Crown molding throughout. Every switch and outlet replaced with one of a kind metal gangers and covers. Both bathrooms modernized to include custom built ins, unique tilework, vanities and tray lighting. From plush carpet in the oversized master bedroom to a modern barn door ensuite with double sinks and walk in closet, all of which are meticulous. White plantation shutters in both bedrooms cover hurricane rated windows. Sold fully furnished decorator grade right down to the personal photo lengthwise over the sofa of the old Redington Shores Long Pier. Redington Towers provides a heated beach front pool with 600 feet of frontage on gated grounds. Across the street from Del Bello Nature Park with a fishing dock, boat tie up and covered picnic areas. Mere blocks to the Redington Shores Tennis and Pickleball Court with a small dock behind. The town of Redington Shores offers some of the areas freshest seafood and waterfront dining. Well worth a visit!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1345.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Professional Bayway Management, Diane Campbell
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REDINGTON TOWERS CONDO BLDG 2, APT 1901
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-74025-000-1901
  • Unit Number: 1901
  • View: Water
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 6a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$749,500.00 ($643.35 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 6a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You dont buy a condo at the beach just to hold your stuff. You buy a condo at the beach because youre a Salty Soul who wants to wake to morning light instead of alarm clocks. Bare feet. Coffee with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458206
  2. Provided by BLACKBURN COASTAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennie Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 12a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$850,000.00 ($729.61 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and undeniably exceptional, this Gulf front corner residence in Redington Shores offers a front row seat to some of the most breathtaking scenery on Floridas Gulf Coast. With unobstru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474430
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Taylor Topolski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14900 Gulf Boulevard 107, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$790,000.00 ($658.33 / sqft )

14900 Gulf Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the heart of a beautiful beachfront community, this elegant coastal residence enjoys what many consider the most desirable placement within the building centrally located for a direct, unob

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456975
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY GROUP
  3. Contact Anna Dementov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 150th Avenue 1405, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$700,000.00 ($518.52 / sqft )

423 150th Avenue 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCLUSIVE MADEIRA BEACH AND BOATER RETREAT Discover elevated waterfront elegance in this rarely offered 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with an on site private garage and the ability to purchase or rent yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484689
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cameron Mazoochi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 406, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$820,000.00 ($745.46 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the beauty of the Gulf in this stunning direct beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1,100 square feet of coastal comfort, breathtaking views, and the soothing sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489165
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17400 Gulf Boulevard J9, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$785,000.00 ($592.45 / sqft )

17400 Gulf Boulevard J9 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST LISTED! Your Coastal Escape Awaits! Discover your slice of paradise at TowerIsle, where timeless Old Florida charm meets modern coastal elegance. This beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427336
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Giegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15305 1st Street E 201, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$725,000.00 ($503.47 / sqft )

15305 1st Street E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this coveted luxury 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo built in 2021. This home offers a rare combination of modern comfort, privacy, and flexibility all on Madeira Beach. Whether you are searching

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668106
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 304, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$675,000.00 ($613.64 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf facing beach condo in Maderia Beach! Terrific location just north of Johns Pass with private beach access. The third floor unit has direct Gulf and beach views offering a terrific full time resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493753
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nick Filtz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12924 Gulf Boulevard 502, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$749,000.00 ($865.90 / sqft )

12924 Gulf Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of waves, salty Gulf breezes, and uninterrupted blue horizonsthis top floor beachfront penthouse is where the Florida dream becomes reality. Welcome to 12924 Gulf Blvd #502, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473441
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Tony Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 150th Avenue 2504, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$820,000.00 ($544.85 / sqft )

425 150th Avenue 2504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ultimate luxury waterfront living from the top floor! Enjoy the stunning water views from your large covered balcony. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den/office flex room comes fully furnished. The spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465844
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carl Holler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice