17900 Gulf Boulevard 12a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17900 Gulf Boulevard 12a
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $730
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1165
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8299 / -82.8322
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Redington Towers 1 Condo
  • Building: Redington Towers 1 Condo
  • Elementary School: Bauder Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: CONCI, REALTORS
  • Contact: Taylor Topolski
  • 727-405-0005
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available and undeniably exceptional, this Gulf front corner residence in Redington Shores offers a front row seat to some of the most breathtaking scenery on Floridas Gulf Coast. With unobstructed views stretching across the Gulf of Mexico and sweeping toward the Intracoastal Waterway, this two bedroom, two bath condominium delivers the kind of panoramic coastal experience that few properties can match. From the moment you step inside, walls of windows wrap the open concept living and dining spaces in natural light, framing endless blue horizons from nearly every angle. The layout is thoughtfully designed for both relaxed beachside living and effortless entertaining, with sliding glass doors positioned on either side of the living areacreating seamless access to what truly sets this residence apart. This is one of the rare units in the building offering two separate balconiesa secluded front balcony and an expansive Gulf front wraparound balcony. The private front balcony, accessed just off the kitchen, captures peaceful Intracoastal views and spectacular sunrisesan ideal setting for morning coffee as boats glide by. On the opposite side, the oversized corner balcony is the true showstopper. With multiple access points from the living room and the primary suite, it provides uninterrupted, front row views of golden Gulf sunsets and the soothing rhythm of the waves below. The kitchen blends beauty and functionality with granite countertops, rich wood cabinetry, a wine cooler, and a layout designed to keep you connected to guests and the views beyond. The primary suite serves as a serene retreat, complete with an ensuite bath, grand walk in closet, and Andersen sliding doors that open directly to the Gulf front balconyallowing you to wake up to endless water views and fall asleep to the sound of the ocean. Recent enhancements add peace of mind and modern convenience, including powered hurricane shutters, a brand new A/C system (2025), automated window shades (2025), and integrated smart home features with security cameras. Two assigned parking spaces in the lower level garage and a private ground floor storage unit provide rare and valuable extras. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a year round heated pool, private beach access, and 24/7 securitycreating a secure, effortless coastal lifestyle. Opportunities like this are few and far between. Whether youre seeking a full time beachfront residence, a luxurious vacation escape, or a premium investment property, this exceptional corner unit captures the very essence of Gulf front living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1165.00
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Joe Rawlings
  • Association Phone: 852-807-3572
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REDINGTON TOWERS NO 1 CONDO UNIT 12-A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-74026-000-0121
  • Unit Number: 12A
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14900 Gulf Boulevard 107, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$790,000.00 ($658.33 / sqft )

14900 Gulf Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the heart of a beautiful beachfront community, this elegant coastal residence enjoys what many consider the most desirable placement within the building centrally located for a direct, unob

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456975
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY GROUP
  3. Contact Anna Dementov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 150th Avenue 305, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,014,950.00 ($484.00 / sqft )

400 150th Avenue 305 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One of the ONLY remaining brand new developer residences available in this boutique 27 unit waterfront community offering a level of flexibility and opportunity that is not available with resale units

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8212806
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jeffrey Beggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15316 Gulf Boulevard 903, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$975,000.00 ($770.75 / sqft )

15316 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living from this beautifully positioned 9th floor corner unit in Madeira Towers. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,265 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, along wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489124
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kaitlyn Kellin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 406, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$820,000.00 ($745.46 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the beauty of the Gulf in this stunning direct beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1,100 square feet of coastal comfort, breathtaking views, and the soothing sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489165
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17400 Gulf Boulevard J9, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$785,000.00 ($592.45 / sqft )

17400 Gulf Boulevard J9 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST LISTED! Your Coastal Escape Awaits! Discover your slice of paradise at TowerIsle, where timeless Old Florida charm meets modern coastal elegance. This beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427336
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Giegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$895,000.00 ($500.28 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering buyer concessions. Rare nicely updated 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and 3 full walk in closets in rt3. Very large balcony overlooking the sandy beaches of the gulf of america with elec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8343511
  2. Provided by INTERMAB INC
  3. Contact Mounir El Beyrouty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 150th Avenue 2504, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$820,000.00 ($544.85 / sqft )

425 150th Avenue 2504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ultimate luxury waterfront living from the top floor! Enjoy the stunning water views from your large covered balcony. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den/office flex room comes fully furnished. The spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465844
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carl Holler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 150th Avenue 502, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$999,900.00 ($568.13 / sqft )

300 150th Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury condo offers a rare opportunity to own a modern, low maintenance waterfront residence in the heart of Madeira Beach Town Center, on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$795,000.00 ($606.87 / sqft )

16330 Gulf Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor, corner unit at Redington Place is a rare find and boasts breathtaking views of the Gulf. This spacious two bedroom, two bathroom condominium offers the ultimate coastal living experi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475022
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 601, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$995,000.00 ($647.37 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to endless Gulf views in this beautifully updated 6th floor corner residence at Surfside Tower, perfectly positioned at the end of the building for added privacy and sweeping panoramas of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473069
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Carmine Petruzziello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice