2560 Bear Creek Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8392992 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2560 Bear Creek Court
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $2,125
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 343
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3219 / -81.608
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Indian Creek Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: BEACHFRONT REALTY INC
  • Contact: Alex Motola
  • 305-528-7984
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful Furnished One Story Home is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom. Furnished Master suite with on suite bathroom and direct access to the pool area provide a relaxing base, a further jr. suite bedroom with own bathroom and two twin bedrooms with shared bathroom. The kitchen is fully equipped with an open bar, a beautiful separated dinning and a breakfast table. The house is located in the Community of Ind. Creek in Kissimmee, FL. Just 3 miles from Disney main gate and within a minute to restaurants, shops, supermarkets and US 192. The community facilities include a playground, tennis court, a basketball court and a putting green. 1st, last and security for move in
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1546.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3431-0001-1690
  • Views: 94
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3158 Sun Lake Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,925.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3158 Sun Lake Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED PROPERTY: Now available for immediate move in! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is nestled within a charming gated community in Kissimmee. The property is a turnkey solution f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142814
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adalgisa Cruz Suero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,950.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a resort style condo community in the heart of Central Florida, perfectly located just minutes from the areas most famous attractions and entertainment destinations. Residents enjoy conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149733
  2. Provided by STAR PLATINUM REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Egda Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3003 White Orchid Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3003 White Orchid Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Limited Time Only! Rent by May 31st and receive half off the second months rent! Move In Ready, Fully Furnished, Pet Friendly, Jacuzzi Care Included Expect to Be Impressed! This exceptional 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377474
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 839 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,950.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

839 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming two story townhouse in reunion, featuring modern amenities and stylish finishes. The home includes efficient gas heating and a contemporary kitchen equipped with stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394490
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 Silver Palm Drive 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,950.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2306 Silver Palm Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully furnished, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the highly sought after guard gated community of Windsor Palmsjust minutes from Disney World them

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401947
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Larysa Tsyupenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3238 Energy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,990.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3238 Energy Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhouse available for rent in Kissimmee! This beautiful 3 bedroom property is located in a community featuring resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, and fitness cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384071
  2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Alexandre Malescheski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Silver Palm Dr  202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,991.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2307 Silver Palm Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous fully furnished condo with flexible options as available and new exterior paint on building! Long(er) term rentals may be an option when free yet mostly used for short term rentals by the we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3414783
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Parkway Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,000.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

3100 Parkway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE IN NOW!!! You are already approved! LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!!! Excellent town house type apartments (Vacation Villas) with one bedroom and one bathroom with a large fully equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5086165
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Vivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,000.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

904 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living in Reunion. 3/2 townhouse in upscale gated community. Easy access to I 4, attached single car garage, large master suite with bath and walk out to balcony, second floor laundry, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126390
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Birgitta Gilmartin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,000.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

8405 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this beautiful property fully furnished. 3/2 and 1/2 baths. Very low rental price in a gated and safe community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439033
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice