2306 Silver Palm Drive 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401947 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2306 Silver Palm Drive 105
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1341
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3144 / -81.6141
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor Palms Condo Ph 8
  • Building: Windsor Palms Condo Ph 8
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Larysa Tsyupenko
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully furnished, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the highly sought after guard gated community of Windsor Palmsjust minutes from Disney World theme parks. This spacious 1,269 sq ft home features a thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan, offering privacy and comfortperfect for full time living relaxing retreat. The condo is filled with natural light and includes a fully equipped kitchen, open living space, and a screened in balcony overlooking a peaceful conservation areaideal for unwinding in a private setting. A standout feature is that the home is completely turnkey, with all furnishings includedflat screen TVs and everything you need for comfortable living are already in place. Residents of Windsor Palms enjoy access to exceptional resort style amenities, including: Heated saltwater pool and hot tub, Splash pad and fitness center, 58 seat movie theater, Tennis, basketball, volleyball, and beach volleyball courts, BBQ picnic areas, walking paths, and way more. On site convenience store and business center. Additional conveniences include open parking and direct access to a walking path behind the building. Located with easy access to major highways, youre just minutes from Orlandos top attractions, dining, and shopping. Available nowfully furnished and ready for immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1268.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open, Oversized
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-27-5582-0001-1100
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 571 Water Street 571, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,755.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

571 Water Street 571 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 571 Water St., Celebration, FL 34747, a charming FURNISHED one bedroom, one bathroom residence nestled in the heart of Celebration, FL. This furnished home boasts a newer carpet and a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146866
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8722 Rain Forest Place A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,795.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8722 Rain Forest Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable gated community of Island Club Villas. Perfectly situated near Kissimmees shopping, r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138862
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3123 Sun Lake Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3123 Sun Lake Court A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$900 off 1st months rent. Now available for rent! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo is located in a small gated community just off Highway 192 in Kissimmee minutes from shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134799
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3176 Feltrim Place 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3176 Feltrim Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular opportunity to live just 10 minutes from Disney in a beautifully furnished, first floor condominium, fully equipped and truly move in ready!!! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144091
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Oakwater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2835 Oakwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UNDER 3 Miles to DISNEY PROPERTY. Walmart DIRECTLY NEXT DOOR. This BEAUTIFUL 2 Bed Condo Unit With SCREENED BALCONY and 1 CAR GARAGE comes *COMPLETELY FURNISHED. You will love being able to walk to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145620
  2. Provided by TOP AGENCY REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7602 Long Island Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

7602 Long Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well appointed townhome located in a desirable gated community in Kissimmee. The first floor features tile flooring throughout, while th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371310
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Celebration  209, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,810.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

280 Celebration 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONDO, 2nd Floor, 1 bed with sunroom/den(could be 2nd bedroom). All appliances. Elevator. Concierge Trash. FULL SIZE WASHER AND DRYER. New AC and water heater. Close to clubhouse and pool. 2 separate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144899
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,850.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and renovated apartment in the desirable community offers 2 bedrooms. Inside, you'll find an upgraded tile throughout, adding a touch of luxury to the property, The Kitchen feature new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136069
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3207 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,850.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

3207 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Property in the best location possible, 10 minutes to the Disney Parks, Resort Life Style community, 3 bed 2 bath town house. Club house with Pool, Jacuzzi, Gym, walking distance to Dunkin Donut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145761
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Beach Ridge Road, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,895.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

1860 Beach Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished like new one bedroom garage apartment in Celebration Island Village. Luxury vinyl plant flooring throughout, full size washer & dryer, nice size kitchen with all full size applia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146254
  2. Provided by COULTER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Joni Coulter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice