690 Island Way 1011, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8379515 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 690 Island Way 1011
  • Viewed: 237
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $389
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 377
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9896 / -82.8212
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Island Walk Condo
  • Building: Island Walk Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Heather Oyler
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 10th floor, 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo has been beautifully updated and comes furnished. The open kitchen to living/dining area gives a larger space feel and is great entertaining or just relaxing in your cozy, quaint home. A large balcony, accessible from bedroom and living room provides you with a enchanting views and a great place to watch a sunset and enjoy your beverage of choice. This condo also comes with a covered parking space (#119), along with a large indoor storage (S105). Island Walk is also a wonderful waterfront community and its amenities including a heated pool, hot tub, tennis/pickleball courts, grills, a boardwalk with boat slips that could possibly be rented or purchased. Island Walk is a well, meticulously maintained building. The milestone and structural integrity inspections have been successfully completed. Though the area was struck twice by hurricanes last year, NO water or wind damage was present. Building updates include exterior painting (2022), new roof, remodeled lobby entrance area, and balcony, railing, and patio coating. The local area offers wonderful restaurants, shops, grocery store, bank, and of course Clearwater's fabulous Aquarium and rehabilitation center for aquatic life. BTW, America's number 1 beach is just outside the community and less than one mile to that beautiful sandy stretch of beach, See You Soon!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 950.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt Beth
  • Association Phone: (727) 796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ISLAND WALK CONDO UNIT 1011 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 1010 AKA 119 & STORAGE UNIT S-105
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-29-15-43473-000-1011
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 1011
  • View: Water
  • Views: 237
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$409,900.00 ($579.77 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your own slice of paradise! This Fully Furnished, Beachfront 4th floor condo is located in the gated Community of Regatta Beach Club (RBC) on North Clearwater Beach. The community offers both

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452117
  2. Provided by THE AMBROSIO GROUP
  3. Contact Frank Ambrosio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

call before showing, use showtime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Island Way 106, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($312.27 / sqft )

650 Island Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN CLEARWATER BEACH!!! This waterfront condominium is a MUST SEE!!! Located at 650 Island Way in the highly sought after Island Estates community, this beautifully updated first floor reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464298
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 408, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$375,000.00 ($289.58 / sqft )

31 Island Way 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this AMAZING 2 bedroom 2 bath unit ,offering waterviews, Spacious rooms and Hurricane Shutters. This residence is the epitome of resort style living,located in the coveted 31 Island Way C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8430173
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Larboard Way 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$429,000.00 ($357.50 / sqft )

430 Larboard Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Must see! Highly sought after Island Estates waterfront property. All concrete block, 2 story building, second floor, three bedroom condo overlooking intercostal waters.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462185
  2. Provided by LAND SHARK PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Fritzler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 311, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$399,999.00 ($414.08 / sqft )

51 Island Way 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to paradise and experience condo living at its finest with access to your boat right outside your door! This waterfront CORNER UNIT 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers, panoramic views of the i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456034
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Precious Plemons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 710, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$395,000.00 ($343.48 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous water views from every room. This is the largest floor plan in the building, with the split bedrooms and the primary having its own entrance. Large kitchen has an eat in area and new cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494338
  2. Provided by PAPPAS REALTY & MANAGEMENT CO
  3. Contact Vangie Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Island Way N204, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$429,000.00 ($321.35 / sqft )

770 Island Way N204 More Like This

Welcome to Island Estates, where waterfront living meets effortless coastal style in the heart of Clearwater Beach. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the beautifully maintained community, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490906
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 609, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$355,000.00 ($274.13 / sqft )

31 Island Way 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Carefree island living awaits in the spacious waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom co op located on Island Estates in Clearwater Beach. Offering 1,295 square feet of comfortable living space, this sixth f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436789
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Evan Pedone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S411, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$390,900.00 ($792.90 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S411 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dont miss this upgraded 4th floor beachfront studio in the sought after gated regatta beach club. Fabulous location! Beachfront building on north clearwater beach. This condo features beautiful traver

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416391
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Brouzet, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice