14130 Rosemary Lane 3312, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8366306 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14130 Rosemary Lane 3312
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $149,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 80
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 406
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8841 / -82.8345
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Of Largo
  • Building: Lakeview Of Largo
  • Elementary School: Anona Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Largo High PN
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Nan George
  • 727-466-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Major price reduction! Previous buyer's plans changed due to health issues. Brand new electric paneel and 4 gfi outlets. Life is grand at the top! Perfectly nestled in building 3 at lakeview of largo with gorgeous water views is this meticulously maintained two bedroom, one and 1/2 bath 3rd floor unit. Stepping in you are greeted by a fully equipped kitchen with new 18 inch ceramic tile and a pass through to the dining area of the great room. The dual master split bedroom design is ideal with both bedrooms boasting their own en suite bathrooms. The great room is open and ready to accommodate multiple furnishing options. Ceiling to floor windows allow you to take in the gorgeous southern views of the lake, mature landscaping, and native flora and fauna. Open the windows and feel the fresh air and cross breeze flow through. This room is ideal for entertaining, dining, or relaxing. The primary suite offers a walk in closet, separate powder room, tub/shower combo and tranquil lake views. Enjoy easy access to laundry, trash chute, elevator, and dedicated parking. Down the hall is your very own personal storage unit perfect for seasonal dcor and beach gear. Lakeview of largo is a wonderful 55 plus community that is located just 5 minutes from the gulf of mexico and the quaint historic town of indian rocks beach. Amenities are vast with three pools, billiard/card room, library, clubhouse, shuffleboard court, grills outside buildings, professionally kept and picturesque walkways, and a walking bridge. Very reasonable hoa fees and a well managed association help make this a great value, and residents love living here! Milestone inspection has been completed. Structural integrity reserve study has been completed. No assessments at this time. Convenient to shopping, local restaurants, international airports, professional sports, and of course the sugar sands and warm waters of the gulf. Welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 880.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Anona Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management/Cindy Strady
  • Association Phone: 727-240-0167
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW OF LARGO (PHASE ONE) CONDO BLDG 3, APT 3312
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-30-15-49023-003-3312
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 3312
  • View: Water
  • Views: 184
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1004, LARGO, FL 33774
$139,900.00 ($187.28 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished ground floor unit in well maintained gated complex. New cabinets & countertops and freshly painted. Convenient parking space next to entrance hallway. This unit is in popular buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.18 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8302504
  2. Provided by TROPICAL ISLES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bob Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11485 Oakhurst Road 200-207, LARGO, FL 33774
$155,000.00 ($184.52 / sqft )

11485 Oakhurst Road 200-207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improvement, great location!!! Welcome to waters edge, a beautifully maintained 55+ lakefront community just two miles from the sandy shores of indian rocks beach. This move in ready 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426734
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11485 Oakhurst Road 200-318, LARGO, FL 33774
$134,900.00 ($160.60 / sqft )

11485 Oakhurst Road 200-318 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Waters Edge community! This unit features Hurricane impact windows, newer HVAC and water heater!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Michelle Cline, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 583, LARGO, FL 33774
$142,500.00 ($190.76 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 583 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! NO LENDER NEEDED! Live the Florida coastal lifestyle in this top floor 1BR/1BA condo in the desirable Atlantis community of Pinellas County. Enjoy an open layout, park views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455518
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Steven Wolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1024, LARGO, FL 33774
$169,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1024 More Like This

Owner financing is available. This desirable and renovated first floor end unit, one bedroom, one bath condo overlooks the lush gardens, courtyard and heated pool within the hidden gem of the New Atla

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490911
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Story
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 516, LARGO, FL 33774
$159,500.00 ($138.58 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club, a gated waterfront community located directly on the Intracoastal Waterway, this is all about location,location,location ... This residence in Building 5 offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432238
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 546, LARGO, FL 33774
$137,500.00 ($139.31 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 546 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the vibrant New Atlantis Club, perfectly nestled along the stunning Intracoastal Waterway! This FULLY FURNISHED, TURNKEY 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium on the 2nd floor of BUILDING #5 offers 9

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Katherine Schoelch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12300 Vonn Road 7203, LARGO, FL 33774
$161,000.00 ($154.07 / sqft )

12300 Vonn Road 7203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of florida living! This bright and beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan condo offers 1,045 square feet of comfort and style. Step inside to a refreshed kitchen and 2 ensuite mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491408
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Madeline Carriger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 571, LARGO, FL 33774
$179,000.00 ($155.52 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 571 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move to Florida & Live the Coastal Lifestyle! Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in Largojust 5 minutes from Indian Rocks Beach! Located in a gated Intracoastal community with direct Gulf acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473968
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David McCann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14255 Rosemary Lane 8216, LARGO, FL 33774
$175,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

14255 Rosemary Lane 8216 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Elevate your living with this 2nd floor end unit! Located in the 55+ & better community of lakeview of largo south condo, featuring 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 bathrooms, and nearly 900sqft of living space. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687436
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY TEAM
  3. Contact Lake Yelton Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice