11485 Oakhurst Road 200-207, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8426734 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11485 Oakhurst Road 200-207
  • Viewed: 197
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 238
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8774 / -82.8309
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: Waters Edge 3 Condo
  • Building: Waters Edge 3 Condo
  • Elementary School: Oakhurst Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  • Contact: Betsy Sheffield
  • 727-595-7586
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price improvement, great location!!! Welcome to waters edge, a beautifully maintained 55+ lakefront community just two miles from the sandy shores of indian rocks beach. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 1. 5 bath condo (building 200, unit 207) features an open, split bedroom layout and a freshly painted interior. The kitchen offers generous white cabinetry, ample counter space, and new stainless steel dishwasher and microwave. Laminate flooring and new ceiling fans enhance the living and dining areas. No carpet in this unit! The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and en suite bath, while the second bedroomlocated near the updated half bathworks perfectly for guests or a home office. Enjoy tranquil lake views and coastal breezes from the screened balcony, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Additional conveniences include carport#12, a dedicated storage unit, and same floor laundry. The three story building provides elevator access and is located in a non evacuation zone and in flood zone x for added peace of mind. Resort style amenities include a year round heated pool and spa, shuffleboard, cornhole, grilling area, fitness room, clubhouse, game room, ping pong, pool table, and a lakeside gazebo with grill. Publix, dining, banking, and shopping are all within one mile, with easy access to tampa international and clearwater/st. Pete airports. With its prime location, amenities, and new price, this is one of the best values near the gulf beaches. Schedule your private showing and start living the coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 840.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Oakhurst Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Samantha Wendling
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATER'S EDGE 3 CONDO 200 BLDG, UNIT 207
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-15-95089-000-2070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 200-207
  • Views: 197
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1004, LARGO, FL 33774
$139,900.00 ($187.28 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished ground floor unit in well maintained gated complex. New cabinets & countertops and freshly painted. Convenient parking space next to entrance hallway. This unit is in popular buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.18 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8302504
  2. Provided by TROPICAL ISLES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bob Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 583, LARGO, FL 33774
$142,500.00 ($190.76 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 583 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! NO LENDER NEEDED! Live the Florida coastal lifestyle in this top floor 1BR/1BA condo in the desirable Atlantis community of Pinellas County. Enjoy an open layout, park views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455518
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Steven Wolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1024, LARGO, FL 33774
$169,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1024 More Like This

Owner financing is available. This desirable and renovated first floor end unit, one bedroom, one bath condo overlooks the lush gardens, courtyard and heated pool within the hidden gem of the New Atla

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490911
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Story
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 516, LARGO, FL 33774
$159,500.00 ($138.58 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club, a gated waterfront community located directly on the Intracoastal Waterway, this is all about location,location,location ... This residence in Building 5 offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432238
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12900 Vonn Road B201, LARGO, FL 33774
$185,000.00 ($202.85 / sqft )

12900 Vonn Road B201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable La Belle Condominiums! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor corner unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495933
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Baserap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12300 Vonn Road 7203, LARGO, FL 33774
$161,000.00 ($154.07 / sqft )

12300 Vonn Road 7203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of florida living! This bright and beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan condo offers 1,045 square feet of comfort and style. Step inside to a refreshed kitchen and 2 ensuite mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491408
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Madeline Carriger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 571, LARGO, FL 33774
$179,000.00 ($155.52 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 571 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move to Florida & Live the Coastal Lifestyle! Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in Largojust 5 minutes from Indian Rocks Beach! Located in a gated Intracoastal community with direct Gulf acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473968
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David McCann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14255 Rosemary Lane 8216, LARGO, FL 33774
$175,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

14255 Rosemary Lane 8216 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Elevate your living with this 2nd floor end unit! Located in the 55+ & better community of lakeview of largo south condo, featuring 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 bathrooms, and nearly 900sqft of living space. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687436
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY TEAM
  3. Contact Lake Yelton Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 107, LARGO, FL 33774
$180,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This TURN KEY FURNISHED 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Condo features an open floor plan with NEW Luxury Vinyl in your living areas. Enjoy the sea breeze from your screened in balcony. The kitchen has been upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500677
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Wess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12300 Vonn Road 5304, LARGO, FL 33774
$145,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

12300 Vonn Road 5304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Embrace the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this third floor condo, with a spectacular golf course view, conveniently located just 2 miles from the breathtaking sands of Indian Rocks B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469303
  2. Provided by GORDON REALTY HOUSE
  3. Contact Paul Zagami, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice