12760 Indian Rocks Road 1024, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1024
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 747
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8894 / -82.8359
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: New Atlantis Club Condo
  • Building: New Atlantis Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Anona Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Largo High PN
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Story
  • 727-898-6800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Owner financing is available. This desirable and renovated first floor end unit, one bedroom, one bath condo overlooks the lush gardens, courtyard and heated pool within the hidden gem of the New Atlantis Club community. Situated in the most desirable building within the community, this end unit provides quick access to everything the waterfront community has to offer. The open concept layout with an updated kitchen flows into the great room. New cabinets and quartz countertops have been installed in the kitchen and bathroom. The community features resort style amenities, private access to the intracoastal waterway, two heated pools and a hot tub, tennis courts, shuffleboard, fitness center, clubhouse with a pool table and business/internet area, tiki huts, grilling and picnic areas for socializing galore. The community also features private, gated access to Bonner Park, a lush, scenic green space and a coastal lifestyle where residents can swim, kayak, paddleboard, canoe, and fish right from the community shore. Enjoy this relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle in a beautifully maintained setting. It is primely located minutes from Indian Rocks Beach, Clearwater Beach and St. Pete Beach, approximately 15 minutes to St. PeteClearwater Airport and approximately 30 minutes to Tampa International Airport. Youll love the affordable coastal living, low maintenance, lock and leave convenience. The condo is ideal for full time residence, a beach getaway, seasonal retreat, resort style living, low stress, easy living where every day feels like a vacation. Schedule your private showing today and start enjoying the Florida coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 747.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Anona Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 558.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: New Atlantis Club Condo Association Gigi Pelosi
  • Association Phone: 727-595-5511
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: NEW ATLANTIS CLUB CONDO BLDG 10, UNIT 1024
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-30-15-59750-010-1024
  • Unit Number: 1024
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: 0436 CONDO CONE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11485 Oakhurst Road 200-207, LARGO, FL 33774
$155,000.00 ($184.52 / sqft )

11485 Oakhurst Road 200-207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improvement, great location!!! Welcome to waters edge, a beautifully maintained 55+ lakefront community just two miles from the sandy shores of indian rocks beach. This move in ready 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426734
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 516, LARGO, FL 33774
$159,500.00 ($138.58 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club, a gated waterfront community located directly on the Intracoastal Waterway, this is all about location,location,location ... This residence in Building 5 offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432238
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1048, LARGO, FL 33774
$200,000.00 ($202.63 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1048 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live your best Florida life at the serene and gated New Atlantis Club. This light and bright, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit spans over 980 square feet. The open concept floor plan creates an invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439047
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Julie Brady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12900 Vonn Road B201, LARGO, FL 33774
$185,000.00 ($202.85 / sqft )

12900 Vonn Road B201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable La Belle Condominiums! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor corner unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495933
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Baserap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 510, LARGO, FL 33774
$199,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

The new atlantis club condo is a waterfront gated community situated along the stunning intracoastal waterway! This furnished/turn key 2 bedroom/2 bath, corner/end unit is located on the 1st floor of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469628
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Katherine Schoelch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12300 Vonn Road 7205, LARGO, FL 33774
$199,000.00 ($190.43 / sqft )

12300 Vonn Road 7205 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Step into this beautifully UPDATED and fully FURNISHED 2nd floor condo at the Villas de Golf 55+ community, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms! This condo has a split bedroom floorplan with ple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470591
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Cogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11485 Oakhurst Road -211, LARGO, FL 33774
$189,999.00 ($220.93 / sqft )

11485 Oakhurst Road -211 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the highly desirable 1200 Building, just minutes from the beautiful sandy beaches of Rocks Beach. Offering 860 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6381389
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12300 Vonn Road 7203, LARGO, FL 33774
$161,000.00 ($154.07 / sqft )

12300 Vonn Road 7203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of florida living! This bright and beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan condo offers 1,045 square feet of comfort and style. Step inside to a refreshed kitchen and 2 ensuite mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491408
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Madeline Carriger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10215 Regal Drive 56, LARGO, FL 33774
$200,000.00 ($245.40 / sqft )

10215 Regal Drive 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Point! This TOP FLOOR one bedroom one bathroom condo home has a large Florida room and is one of the rare units with a WATER VIEW Intracoastal! This home has been lovingly update

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490307
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Misti Kehoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 571, LARGO, FL 33774
$179,000.00 ($155.52 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 571 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move to Florida & Live the Coastal Lifestyle! Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in Largojust 5 minutes from Indian Rocks Beach! Located in a gated Intracoastal community with direct Gulf acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473968
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David McCann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice