12760 Indian Rocks Road 571, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473968 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12760 Indian Rocks Road 571
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1151
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8894 / -82.8359
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: New Atlantis Club Condo
  • Building: New Atlantis Club Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: David McCann
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move to Florida & Live the Coastal Lifestyle! Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in Largojust 5 minutes from Indian Rocks Beach! Located in a gated Intracoastal community with direct Gulf access, this 3rd floor unit (with elevator) offers both comfort and peace of mindno storm damage or flooding. Updated throughout new flooring, appliances, A/C, roof & more In unit washer & dryer. Resort style amenities: 2 pools, hot tub, tennis, pickleball, fitness center & clubhouse Kayak launch, fishing, grills & private access to Bonner Park. Perfect for relocating, retiring, or a second homeenjoy sunshine, beaches, and easy living year round.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1151.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Natalie Barrows
  • Association Phone: 727-595-5511
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: NEW ATLANTIS CLUB CONDO BLDG 5, UNIT 571
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-30-15-59750-005-5710
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 571
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1024, LARGO, FL 33774
$169,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1024 More Like This

Owner financing is available. This desirable and renovated first floor end unit, one bedroom, one bath condo overlooks the lush gardens, courtyard and heated pool within the hidden gem of the New Atla

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490911
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Story
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1048, LARGO, FL 33774
$200,000.00 ($202.63 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1048 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live your best Florida life at the serene and gated New Atlantis Club. This light and bright, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit spans over 980 square feet. The open concept floor plan creates an invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439047
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Julie Brady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12900 Vonn Road B201, LARGO, FL 33774
$185,000.00 ($202.85 / sqft )

12900 Vonn Road B201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable La Belle Condominiums! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor corner unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495933
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Baserap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 510, LARGO, FL 33774
$199,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

The new atlantis club condo is a waterfront gated community situated along the stunning intracoastal waterway! This furnished/turn key 2 bedroom/2 bath, corner/end unit is located on the 1st floor of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469628
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Katherine Schoelch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12300 Vonn Road 7205, LARGO, FL 33774
$199,000.00 ($190.43 / sqft )

12300 Vonn Road 7205 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Step into this beautifully UPDATED and fully FURNISHED 2nd floor condo at the Villas de Golf 55+ community, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms! This condo has a split bedroom floorplan with ple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470591
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Cogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11485 Oakhurst Road -211, LARGO, FL 33774
$189,999.00 ($220.93 / sqft )

11485 Oakhurst Road -211 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the highly desirable 1200 Building, just minutes from the beautiful sandy beaches of Rocks Beach. Offering 860 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6381389
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10215 Regal Drive 56, LARGO, FL 33774
$200,000.00 ($245.40 / sqft )

10215 Regal Drive 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Point! This TOP FLOOR one bedroom one bathroom condo home has a large Florida room and is one of the rare units with a WATER VIEW Intracoastal! This home has been lovingly update

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490307
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Misti Kehoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14255 Rosemary Lane 8216, LARGO, FL 33774
$175,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

14255 Rosemary Lane 8216 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Elevate your living with this 2nd floor end unit! Located in the 55+ & better community of lakeview of largo south condo, featuring 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 bathrooms, and nearly 900sqft of living space. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687436
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY TEAM
  3. Contact Lake Yelton Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12900 Vonn Road E203, LARGO, FL 33774
$199,000.00 ($218.20 / sqft )

12900 Vonn Road E203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor condo in an excellent location! This beautifully updated, pet friendly unit features a split floorplan, brand new AC with a 10 year warranty, brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8416636
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Chris Stivers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 107, LARGO, FL 33774
$180,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This TURN KEY FURNISHED 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Condo features an open floor plan with NEW Luxury Vinyl in your living areas. Enjoy the sea breeze from your screened in balcony. The kitchen has been upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500677
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Wess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice