6612 Atlantic Avenue 201, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088122 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6612 Atlantic Avenue 201
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $396,000
  • Price sqft: $440
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9514 / -80.8401
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Ocean Club At Turtlemound Cond
  • Building: Ocean Club At Turtlemound Condo
  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  • Contact: Lori Sharlow
  • 386-213-6899
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing 6612 S Atlantic Ave a beautifully renovated beachside coastal condo just steps from the sandy shores of New Smyrna Beachs desirable no drive beach. Step inside and immediately be captivated by four expansive floor to ceiling sliding glass doors showcasing breathtaking OCEAN VIEWS and endless bluebird skies. The seamless indoor outdoor living leads to your private balcony, where you can enjoy morning coffee, evening wine, stunning sunrises, and even rocket launches from Cape Canaveral just 30 miles to the south. This top floor corner end unit is offered FULLY FURNISHED and truly turnkey, providing everything needed for effortless beachside living. High ceilings and an open dining area flow into the renovated, fully equipped kitchen. Recent upgrades include NEW APPLIANCES and HVAC in 2024, along with hurricane impact windows and turtle friendly glass installed in 2023. The primary suite features an en suite bath, while both bedrooms enjoy peaceful views overlooking Mosquito Lagoon. A conveniently tucked away washer and dryer add to the ease and comfort of everyday living. Two private covered, assigned parking spaces are included, along with convenient beach parking located directly along the seawall. Ocean Club at Turtlemound is pet friendly, and the HOA fee includes a private, fenced POOL and cabana, outdoor grill, cable, internet, and water. An added bonus the seawall is maintained by the county, not the HOA. Perfectly situated between the Atlantic Ocean and Mosquito Lagoon, this exceptional location offers endless outdoor recreation including kayaking, fishing, surfing, paddleboarding, and boating. Walk to historic JBs Fish Camp for waterfront dining and manatee sightings, or enjoy nearby Bethune Park featuring pickleball, tennis, basketball courts, a dog park, playground, picnic areas, and a fishing pier. For buyers seeking an investment opportunity or second home, this property also offers excellent short term rental potential to help offset ownership costs. Just pack your toothbrush this fully furnished coastal retreat, including TVs, is completely MOVE IN READY. Dont miss the opportunity to own your own slice of paradise where coastal elegance meets laid back beachside living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 800.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Coronado Beach Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 911.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Becky Lewis, CAM
  • Association Phone: (386) 451-9972
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 201 OCEAN CLUB AT TURTLEMOUND CONDO PER OR 3418 PGS 603-663 INC PER OR 4892 PGS 2356-2357 PER OR 8090 PG 1596
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8505-04-00-2010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow, Coastal
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: B-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 462 Bouchelle Drive 104, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$373,000.00 ($304.49 / sqft )

462 Bouchelle Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience Waterfront Living at Its Finest! There is truly no place like home in this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Bouchelle Island condo, perfectly situated along the scenic Intracoastal Waterway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944890
  2. Provided by GAFF'S REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Tammi DelaHoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 102, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$399,000.00 ($520.89 / sqft )

4175 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL DIRECT OCEANFRONT BOTTOM FLOOR UNIT ON NO DRIVE SIDE OF THE BEACH! Fully furnished condo with updated Kitchen, new carpet, and solid countertops. Enjoy the breathtaking Ocean View from the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.91 acres
  1. MLSID: O6236015
  2. Provided by SANDRONI HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Debra Lombardi LeMay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 2120, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$394,990.00 ($403.05 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 2120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beachfront escape in the highly sought after Ocean Reef Villas in New Smyrna Beach! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers over 800 square feet of coastal living with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148403
  2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Kenon, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 19-202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$419,500.00 ($264.84 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 19-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRISTINE location at this BEACH condo in Building 19, BUILT in 2014, which sits alone surrounded by greenbelt and CONSERVATION areas, yet only a minute to walk across the street to the OCEAN. This hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357568
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Janet Mansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 815b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$429,900.00 ($392.25 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 815b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct Ocean View from the 8th Floor! Totally remodeled condo on the top floor of the building that is closest to the water and positioned to have a South facing view. You have a front row seat for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: O6357410
  2. Provided by LAKES & LINKS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Foutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 South Atlantic Avenue 19406, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$425,000.00 ($238.23 / sqft )

5300 South Atlantic Avenue 19406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal elegance in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the fourth floor of Ocean Walk Building 19, offering direct garage to elevator access and breathtaking ocean views. This metic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085925
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-503, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$429,900.00 ($246.08 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the New Smyrna Beach Florida sunrises and the evening sunsets!! They are extraordinary!! This 1600 sq ft condo has it all! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Plus, an open and airy floor plan and luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374694
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Ramsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Sea Mist Court 163, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$405,000.00 ($344.97 / sqft )

4407 Sea Mist Court 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a ground floor corner unit 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Sea Woodsperfect whether you're seeking an income generating vacation rental or a beautiful personal beach retreat.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.19 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401847
  2. Provided by HOST MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lukasz Sokolowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 547 Atlantic Avenue 23, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$429,000.00 ($403.58 / sqft )

547 Atlantic Avenue 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise on the highly sought after oceanfront stretch of New Smyrna Beach! This charming coastal condo at 547 N Atlantic Ave #23 offers the perfect blend of beachside living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087664
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Matthew Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 7-403, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$428,500.00 ($246.69 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 7-403 More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED MAKE OFFER!! Welcome to your serene slice of paradise in the highly desirable Ocean Walk Complex! This beautifully appointed fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085669
  2. Provided by MG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Skye Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice