5300 South Atlantic Avenue 19406, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1085925 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5300 South Atlantic Avenue 19406
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1784
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9731 / -80.8573
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Provided by: BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  • Contact: Lori Schmerler, PA
  • 386-427-1212
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover coastal elegance in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the fourth floor of Ocean Walk Building 19, offering direct garage to elevator access and breathtaking ocean views. This meticulously maintained unit features an open concept living and dining area that flows into a newly renovated kitchen with modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and sleek countertops, complemented by a convenient laundry room with washer and dryer just off the kitchen. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy, with a luxurious primary suite boasting dual sinks, a spacious shower, a garden tub, and a large walk in closet, while the generous guest bedroom includes its own walk in closet and access to a full bathroom with a shower/tub combo. Unwind on the expansive, screened, covered balcony overlooking West to serene nature trails Intracoastal waterways for a sunset view and on the front entry Sunrise views over the ocean, making this freshly updated condo the perfect blend of modern comfort and coastal charmideal for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment rental available turnkey with furnishings. The amenities are a short walk to nature trails, pools spas recreation building with fitness center, theater, sauna, basketball court, tennis courts, pedestrian walkover to beach and all in a secure gated community
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sauna, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Granite, Tile
  • Living Area: 1384.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ocean Walk/Candi Hayes
  • Association Phone: 386-957-3424
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 06 18 35 UNIT 406 OCEAN WALK AT NEW SMYRNA BEACH BLDG 19 CON DO OR 6963 PG 2876 PER OR 7118 PG 1878 PER OR 8125 PG 3403
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 00-85-06-11-19-4060
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 19406
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 102, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$399,000.00 ($520.89 / sqft )

4175 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL DIRECT OCEANFRONT BOTTOM FLOOR UNIT ON NO DRIVE SIDE OF THE BEACH! Fully furnished condo with updated Kitchen, new carpet, and solid countertops. Enjoy the breathtaking Ocean View from the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.91 acres
  1. MLSID: O6236015
  2. Provided by SANDRONI HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Debra Lombardi LeMay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut125, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($525.26 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient ground floor ocean view unit at Point East Condominium located on the no drive section of beautiful New Smyrna Beach. Unit has 2 bedrooms, 2 just updated full bathrooms. Kitchen has quart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084026
  2. Provided by BENNETT REAL ESTATE SVCS INC
  3. Contact Arnie Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Atlantic Avenue 304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$479,000.00 ($493.31 / sqft )

425 Atlantic Avenue 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Atlantic Plaza is a boutique oceanfront condo just two blocks south of Flagler Avenue. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a private balcony with breathtaking, unobstructed oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085628
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Atlantic Avenue 308, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($462.89 / sqft )

4151 Atlantic Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to a coastal retreat that invites you to savor the Florida sunshine and enjoy the best of beachside living! Step into a FULLY REMODELED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350320
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Angela Chuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 2120, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$394,990.00 ($403.05 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 2120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beachfront escape in the highly sought after Ocean Reef Villas in New Smyrna Beach! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers over 800 square feet of coastal living with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148403
  2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Kenon, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 19-202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$419,500.00 ($264.84 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 19-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRISTINE location at this BEACH condo in Building 19, BUILT in 2014, which sits alone surrounded by greenbelt and CONSERVATION areas, yet only a minute to walk across the street to the OCEAN. This hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357568
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Janet Mansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 815b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$429,900.00 ($392.25 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 815b Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean View from the 8th Floor! Totally remodeled condo on the top floor of the building that is closest to the water and positioned to have a South facing view. You have a front row seat for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: O6357410
  2. Provided by LAKES & LINKS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Foutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-503, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$429,900.00 ($246.08 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the New Smyrna Beach Florida sunrises and the evening sunsets!! They are extraordinary!! This 1600 sq ft condo has it all! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Plus, an open and airy floor plan and luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374694
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Ramsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Sea Mist Court 163, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$405,000.00 ($344.97 / sqft )

4407 Sea Mist Court 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a ground floor corner unit 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Sea Woodsperfect whether you're seeking an income generating vacation rental or a beautiful personal beach retreat.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.19 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401847
  2. Provided by HOST MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lukasz Sokolowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 547 Atlantic Avenue 23, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$429,000.00 ($403.58 / sqft )

547 Atlantic Avenue 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise on the highly sought after oceanfront stretch of New Smyrna Beach! This charming coastal condo at 547 N Atlantic Ave #23 offers the perfect blend of beachside living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087664
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Matthew Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice