462 Bouchelle Drive 104, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4944890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 462 Bouchelle Drive 104
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $373,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1225
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0284 / -80.9101
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Bouchelle Island Condo
  • Building: Bouchelle Island Condo
  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Provided by: GAFF'S REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Tammi DelaHoz
  • 386-756-9999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience Waterfront Living at Its Finest! There is truly no place like home in this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Bouchelle Island condo, perfectly situated along the scenic Intracoastal Waterway and surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. From the moment you walk in, youll be captivated by panoramic river views that can be enjoyed from the front door, kitchen, dining area, living room, and the primary suite. Start your mornings with coffee or unwind in the evening on the spacious screened in porch where you can watch boats drift by on the Indian River, catch the dolphins or manatees swimming by right outside your screened door, walk the lengthy, beautiful boardwalk or enjoy a variety of water activities including boating, jet skiing, paddleboarding, and kayaking. Popular destinations such as River Deck, Outriggers Tiki Bar & Grille, JBs Fish Camp, The Garlic, Norwoods, and historic Canal Street are just minutes away by boat or a pleasant stroll. Enjoy the Resort Style Amenities, Bouchelle Island offers the best in coastal resort living, featuring: Two heated pools and a spa, Lighted tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard and an 18 hole chip & putt course, Tiki hut grilling areas with firepits, a fitness center & clubhouse and Dry boat storage & boat slips managed by the association. This thoughtfully designed condo features a split bedroom layout with two private ensuites. The primary suite includes a large walk in closet, while the kitchen offers ample cabinetry, a pantry and a washer/dryer for added convenience. Beautiful tile flooring flows throughout, adding to the homes coastal charm and easy maintenance. Perfect location just minutes from the beach, maintenance free condo combines comfort, convenience, and luxury. Whether you are searching for a full time residence or a vacation retreat, this Bouchelle Island gem offers the ideal waterfront lifestyle you have been dreaming of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1058.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bouchelle Island Community Associates Jill Fuller
  • Association Phone: 386-236-0474
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 104 BLDG 105 BOUCHELLE ISLAND CONDO PER OR 3095 PG 161 PER OR 4698 PGS 2353-2354 PER OR 7324 PG 0160 PER OR 8122 PG 4137 PER OR 8160 PG 1784
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7417-15-05-1040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Water
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 102, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$399,000.00 ($520.89 / sqft )

4175 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL DIRECT OCEANFRONT BOTTOM FLOOR UNIT ON NO DRIVE SIDE OF THE BEACH! Fully furnished condo with updated Kitchen, new carpet, and solid countertops. Enjoy the breathtaking Ocean View from the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.91 acres
  1. MLSID: O6236015
  2. Provided by SANDRONI HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Debra Lombardi LeMay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 2120, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$394,990.00 ($403.05 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 2120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beachfront escape in the highly sought after Ocean Reef Villas in New Smyrna Beach! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers over 800 square feet of coastal living with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148403
  2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Kenon, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 19-202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$419,500.00 ($264.84 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 19-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRISTINE location at this BEACH condo in Building 19, BUILT in 2014, which sits alone surrounded by greenbelt and CONSERVATION areas, yet only a minute to walk across the street to the OCEAN. This hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357568
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Janet Mansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 815b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$429,900.00 ($392.25 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 815b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct Ocean View from the 8th Floor! Totally remodeled condo on the top floor of the building that is closest to the water and positioned to have a South facing view. You have a front row seat for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: O6357410
  2. Provided by LAKES & LINKS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Foutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Atlantic Avenue 101, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$350,000.00 ($437.50 / sqft )

6612 Atlantic Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Club at Turtle Mound 101 is a charming corner unit condo located beachside in the tranquil Bethune Beach area of New Smyrna Beach. This quaint 14 unit condo complex, located near the Canaveral N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344217
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact DJ French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 South Atlantic Avenue 19406, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$425,000.00 ($238.23 / sqft )

5300 South Atlantic Avenue 19406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal elegance in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the fourth floor of Ocean Walk Building 19, offering direct garage to elevator access and breathtaking ocean views. This metic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085925
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-503, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$429,900.00 ($246.08 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the New Smyrna Beach Florida sunrises and the evening sunsets!! They are extraordinary!! This 1600 sq ft condo has it all! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Plus, an open and airy floor plan and luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374694
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Ramsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Sea Mist Court 163, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$405,000.00 ($344.97 / sqft )

4407 Sea Mist Court 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a ground floor corner unit 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Sea Woodsperfect whether you're seeking an income generating vacation rental or a beautiful personal beach retreat.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.19 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401847
  2. Provided by HOST MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lukasz Sokolowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 547 Atlantic Avenue 23, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$429,000.00 ($403.58 / sqft )

547 Atlantic Avenue 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise on the highly sought after oceanfront stretch of New Smyrna Beach! This charming coastal condo at 547 N Atlantic Ave #23 offers the perfect blend of beachside living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087664
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Matthew Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 7-403, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$428,500.00 ($246.69 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 7-403 More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED MAKE OFFER!! Welcome to your serene slice of paradise in the highly desirable Ocean Walk Complex! This beautifully appointed fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085669
  2. Provided by MG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Skye Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice