4175 Atlantic Avenue 102, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6236015 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4175 Atlantic Avenue 102
  • Viewed: 335
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $521
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 766
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 623
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0025 / -80.8743
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Castle Reef Condo
  • Building: Castle Reef Condo
  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Provided by: SANDRONI HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Debra Lombardi LeMay
  • 407-509-2911
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUTIFUL DIRECT OCEANFRONT BOTTOM FLOOR UNIT ON NO DRIVE SIDE OF THE BEACH! Fully furnished condo with updated Kitchen, new carpet, and solid countertops. Enjoy the breathtaking Ocean View from the living room and bedroom or just enjoy sitting on the oceanfront patio watching dolphins, surfers and just every day beach life. New Hurricane Shutters 2024 and new A/C unit 2025. This bottom floor unit is close to clubhouse and grills for easy access to pool and cooking area. Community landscaping and courtyards are beautiful as you walk your way to the pool, shuffleboard and tennis courts, gazebo and beach assess. Castle Reef Condominium is across the street from shopping and restaurants, also close to the night life and extra shopping and restaurants on Canal Street and Flagler Avenue. New Smyrna Beach is close to Orlando and attractions, Port Canaveral and Daytona Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 766.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Coronado Beach Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 456.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Reef Condo Association/Mary Newberry
  • Association Phone: 386-427-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT A102 CASTLE REEF CONDO OR 1991 PG 0830 & MB 35 PG 18 PER OR 4495 PG 2452
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7426-08-00-1020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Water
  • Views: 335
  • Zoning Code: R6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 462 Bouchelle Drive 104, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$373,000.00 ($304.49 / sqft )

462 Bouchelle Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience Waterfront Living at Its Finest! There is truly no place like home in this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Bouchelle Island condo, perfectly situated along the scenic Intracoastal Waterway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944890
  2. Provided by GAFF'S REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Tammi DelaHoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 2120, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$394,990.00 ($403.05 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 2120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beachfront escape in the highly sought after Ocean Reef Villas in New Smyrna Beach! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers over 800 square feet of coastal living with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148403
  2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Kenon, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 19-202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$419,500.00 ($264.84 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 19-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRISTINE location at this BEACH condo in Building 19, BUILT in 2014, which sits alone surrounded by greenbelt and CONSERVATION areas, yet only a minute to walk across the street to the OCEAN. This hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357568
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Janet Mansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 815b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$429,900.00 ($392.25 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 815b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct Ocean View from the 8th Floor! Totally remodeled condo on the top floor of the building that is closest to the water and positioned to have a South facing view. You have a front row seat for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: O6357410
  2. Provided by LAKES & LINKS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Foutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 South Atlantic Avenue 19406, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$425,000.00 ($238.23 / sqft )

5300 South Atlantic Avenue 19406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal elegance in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the fourth floor of Ocean Walk Building 19, offering direct garage to elevator access and breathtaking ocean views. This metic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085925
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-503, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$429,900.00 ($246.08 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the New Smyrna Beach Florida sunrises and the evening sunsets!! They are extraordinary!! This 1600 sq ft condo has it all! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Plus, an open and airy floor plan and luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374694
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Ramsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Sea Mist Court 163, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$405,000.00 ($344.97 / sqft )

4407 Sea Mist Court 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a ground floor corner unit 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Sea Woodsperfect whether you're seeking an income generating vacation rental or a beautiful personal beach retreat.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.19 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401847
  2. Provided by HOST MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lukasz Sokolowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 547 Atlantic Avenue 23, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$429,000.00 ($403.58 / sqft )

547 Atlantic Avenue 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise on the highly sought after oceanfront stretch of New Smyrna Beach! This charming coastal condo at 547 N Atlantic Ave #23 offers the perfect blend of beachside living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087664
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Matthew Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 7-403, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$428,500.00 ($246.69 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 7-403 More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED MAKE OFFER!! Welcome to your serene slice of paradise in the highly desirable Ocean Walk Complex! This beautifully appointed fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085669
  2. Provided by MG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Skye Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$449,900.00 ($398.14 / sqft )

2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat on the quiet and highly sought after North Peninsula of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,130 square feet of relaxed beach l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088024
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Steven Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice