3810 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088046 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3810 Saxon Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1328
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0058 / -80.8821
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Cedar Dunes Condo Ph 0105
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  • Contact: Jenny Lux
  • 386-428-5723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beachside spacious 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in Cedar Dunes. Enjoy your privacy with a fenced lanai. Both bedrooms have sliders that exit onto the upstairs balcony. The bedrooms are spacious with ample closet space. 2 full baths upstairs and 1/2 bath downstairs with stacking washer & dryer. New luxury vinyl plank flooring. Walking distance to stores, restaurants, school and located next to Echo Park which provides access to the river for kayaks, paddleboards, nature walks and fishing pier. Small pet ok. Available for the 2027 Season!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1328.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 74270800002A
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Management, Repairs, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 212, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,075.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full bath. This is a vacation rental completely furnished.Weekly rate: 1025.00 Monthly rate: 3075.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086380
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 205, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,750.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1250.00 Monthly rate: 3750.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086365
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,500.00 ($3.94 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently renovated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is steps away from the beach and located close to local shops and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086766
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C105, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,995.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 story townhome on an oceanfront property, just steps to the beach. Sleeping accommodations are a queen in the master and (2) twins in the second bedroom. Weekly Rate: 995.00 Monthly Rat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Peninsula Avenue 3050, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,600.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

2100 Peninsula Avenue 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect getaway! This charming beautiful riverfront condo features an open kitchen with granite countertops, perfect for whipping up your favorite meals. Enjoy the elegance of tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085948
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Peninsula Avenue 2160, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,800.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

2100 Peninsula Avenue 2160 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED 24 foot BOAT SLIP!!! Beautifully Renovated Condo with Fantastic views of the intracoastal waterway plus your very own deeded Boat Slip. Immaculately furnished, 2 bedroom 2 and a half bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086859
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Gwendolin Curley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 312, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,075.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front Sleeping accommodations: 1 king in PRIMARY BR, sleeper sofa in living room. 2 flat screens, two DVD, 2 leather recliners, and sofa. 25 ft. wrap around balcony. Beach chairs, boogi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086416
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6693 Engram Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,500.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

6693 Engram Road More Like This

This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath home enjoys an unbeatable location between the river and the ocean. This rental is for the 2nd floor only. Directly across the street, you'll find a well known manate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088036
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 25th Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,100.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

830 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Steps from New Smyrna Beach This immaculate, move in ready home offers everything you need for comfortable beachside living. Located just a short walk from the pristine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110127
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Riverwalk Drive 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,200.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

2 Riverwalk Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to experience the laid back charm of New Smyrna Beach? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is thoughtfully furnished with stylish dcor and equipped with stainless steel applianceseverything you nee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087870
  2. Provided by D3 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice