6693 Engram Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088036 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6693 Engram Road
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9494 / -80.8397
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Bethune Volusia Beach
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  • Contact: Jenny Lux
  • 386-428-5723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath home enjoys an unbeatable location between the river and the ocean. This rental is for the 2nd floor only. Directly across the street, you'll find a well known manatee viewing area near Mary McLeod Bethune Park, while a short stroll takes you to the serene, vehicle free shores of Bethune Beach. Just minutes away, the riverfront park offers a variety of outdoor amenities including a playground, picnic areas, tennis and basketball courts, sand volleyball, a fishing pier, and a convenient kayak launch perfect for enjoying the natural beauty of the Indian River Lagoon. Step inside to a thoughtfully furnished space with a relaxed coastal feel. The living room is warm and welcoming, featuring comfortable seating, a large Smart TV, and sliding glass doors that lead to a spacious wraparound balcony. From here, you can take in both sunrise and sunset views and even catch rocket launches in the distance. The kitchen is fully stocked with stainless steel appliances, cookware, and a drip coffee maker to start your mornings right. The primary bedroom offers a queen bed and its own Smart TV, while the guest room includes two full size beds, making it ideal for family or guests. The bathroom features a tub/shower combination and is stocked with plush towels for your comfort. The living room couch is also a pull out sofa for guests. Additional conveniences include a full size washer and dryer, beach towels, and a gas grill for outdoor cooking. Please note: the lower level and storage shed are reserved for owner use. The home is currently furnished, with the option to remove furnishings if preferred. The driveway provides parking for up to four vehicles. Nature lovers will appreciate frequent sightings of manatees, dolphins, and other local wildlife. Whether you enjoy fishing, shelling, kayaking, or simply relaxing by the water, this home offers a peaceful coastal lifestyle in a truly special setting. This home can be rented as a long term rental for $3500 a month, it optionally can be rented as a vacation rental for $4700 a month. Reach out today for more details or to schedule a tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 900.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 850501480710
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,050.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1350.00 Monthly rate: 4050.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086362
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,050.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 206, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,975.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1325.00 Monthly rate: 3975.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086377
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 211, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,000.00 ($4.65 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1225.00 Monthly rate: 4000.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086379
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 403, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,200.00 ($4.04 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1400.00 Monthly rate: 4200.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086420
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 205, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,750.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1250.00 Monthly rate: 3750.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086365
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 307, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,200.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths and balcony overlooking the ocean. Weekly rate: 1400.00 Monthly rate: 4200.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086396
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,500.00 ($3.94 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently renovated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is steps away from the beach and located close to local shops and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086766
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Peninsula Avenue 3050, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,600.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

2100 Peninsula Avenue 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect getaway! This charming beautiful riverfront condo features an open kitchen with granite countertops, perfect for whipping up your favorite meals. Enjoy the elegance of tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085948
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Peninsula Avenue 2160, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,800.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

2100 Peninsula Avenue 2160 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED 24 foot BOAT SLIP!!! Beautifully Renovated Condo with Fantastic views of the intracoastal waterway plus your very own deeded Boat Slip. Immaculately furnished, 2 bedroom 2 and a half bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086859
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Gwendolin Curley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice