4849 Saxon Drive C202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086766 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4849 Saxon Drive C202
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 889
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 889.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lisa
  • Association Phone: 386-424-1616
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8506-01-03-2020
  • Unit Number: C202
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,050.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1350.00 Monthly rate: 4050.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086362
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,050.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 206, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,975.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1325.00 Monthly rate: 3975.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086377
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 211, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,000.00 ($4.65 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1225.00 Monthly rate: 4000.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086379
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 403, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,200.00 ($4.04 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1400.00 Monthly rate: 4200.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086420
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 205, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,750.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1250.00 Monthly rate: 3750.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086365
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 307, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,200.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths and balcony overlooking the ocean. Weekly rate: 1400.00 Monthly rate: 4200.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086396
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Peninsula Avenue 3050, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,600.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

2100 Peninsula Avenue 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect getaway! This charming beautiful riverfront condo features an open kitchen with granite countertops, perfect for whipping up your favorite meals. Enjoy the elegance of tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085948
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Peninsula Avenue 2160, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,800.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

2100 Peninsula Avenue 2160 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED 24 foot BOAT SLIP!!! Beautifully Renovated Condo with Fantastic views of the intracoastal waterway plus your very own deeded Boat Slip. Immaculately furnished, 2 bedroom 2 and a half bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086859
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Gwendolin Curley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3810 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,200.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

3810 Saxon Drive More Like This

Beachside spacious 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in Cedar Dunes. Enjoy your privacy with a fenced lanai. Both bedrooms have sliders that exit onto the upstairs balcony. The bedrooms are spacious with am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088046
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice