1571 Atlantic Avenue 312, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086416 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1571 Atlantic Avenue 312
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $3,075
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0274 / -80.8901
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Ocean Reef Villas
  • Building: Ocean Reef Villas
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  • Contact: Bob Del Rose
  • 386-426-6332
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct ocean front Sleeping accommodations: 1 king in PRIMARY BR, sleeper sofa in living room. 2 flat screens, two DVD, 2 leather recliners, and sofa. 25 ft. wrap around balcony. Beach chairs, boogie boards and pool items provided. MINIMUM OF ONE WEEK RENTAL! Weekly rate: 1025.00 Monthly: 3075.00
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 860.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal
  • Association Name: Linda
  • Association Phone: 386-426-5684
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7415-05-00-3120
  • Unit Number: 312
  • Views: 86
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 212, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,075.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full bath. This is a vacation rental completely furnished.Weekly rate: 1025.00 Monthly rate: 3075.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086380
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,500.00 ($3.94 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently renovated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is steps away from the beach and located close to local shops and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086766
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 111, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,775.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 925.00 Monthly Rate: 2775.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086338
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C105, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,995.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 story townhome on an oceanfront property, just steps to the beach. Sleeping accommodations are a queen in the master and (2) twins in the second bedroom. Weekly Rate: 995.00 Monthly Rat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 412, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,850.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 950.00 Monthly rate: 2850.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086436
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Peninsula Avenue 3050, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,600.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

2100 Peninsula Avenue 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect getaway! This charming beautiful riverfront condo features an open kitchen with granite countertops, perfect for whipping up your favorite meals. Enjoy the elegance of tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085948
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Bouchelle Drive 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,800.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

454 Bouchelle Drive 202 More Like This

Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Waterfront Condo Fully Remodeled! Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers breathtaking direct water views and a moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088032
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3810 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,200.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

3810 Saxon Drive More Like This

Beachside spacious 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in Cedar Dunes. Enjoy your privacy with a fenced lanai. Both bedrooms have sliders that exit onto the upstairs balcony. The bedrooms are spacious with am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088046
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Bouchelle Drive 201, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,800.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

444 Bouchelle Drive 201 More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in the highly sought after Bouchelle Island community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers direct Intracoastal frontage with stunning water views from yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088048
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6693 Engram Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,500.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

6693 Engram Road More Like This

This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath home enjoys an unbeatable location between the river and the ocean. This rental is for the 2nd floor only. Directly across the street, you'll find a well known manate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088036
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice