4650 Links Village Drive C705, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087157 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4650 Links Village Drive C705
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1592
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.101 / -80.9407
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PONCE INLET
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Harbour Village Condo
  • Building: Harbour Village Condo
  • Elementary School: R.J. Longstreet Elem
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Provided by: TEAM CARON REALTY
  • Contact: Diane Caron
  • 386-846-2339
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Penthouse floor with partial ocean view, full intracoastal waterway view and golf course view in sought after ponce inlet!! This 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom turnkey condo sleeps like a 3 bedroom with a built in murphy bed / office area and side table. Fully furnished and equipped, ready to move in. Just pack your bags! Assigned parking on your floor, not underground!! Tankless hot water heater, hvac system in 2015 and smart ac/heat thermostat provide assurance and control whether you're at home or away. Plantation shutters provide timeless sophistication & privacy. Primary suite has large walk in closet with built in safe and luxurious spa bathroom. Coastal paint colors, crown molding & decorative chair rail create a refined yet relaxing coastal retreat. The exclusive hv oceanfront beach club puts you right on the beach for a pool/spa, workout, game room, and kitchen. Links village has a myriad of resort style amenities including a gated entrance & secure buildings, indoor and outdoor heated pools & spas, social/club room, sauna & fitness center. You can indulge your love of golfing, boating, beaching, tennis, fishing, fitness workouts, game rooms and nature trails all in the harbour village community. River side offers a pub/restaurant on property with service to the outdoor pool area. Access to a beautiful marina with slip rentals or sales and full time dock master. An equipped fishing pier and boardwalk along the river for sunset walks. On site management & no pending assessments. Pet friendly with no weight limit!! See amazing sunrises and sunsets each day!! Steps to the pristine "no drive" sugar sand beach!! Walk or bike to the historic ponce inlet lighthouse & jetty park, marine science center, local waterfront restaurants with entertainment, parks, charter fishing, kayak/canoe, surfing, dog park/beach & much more!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1438.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • School Elementary: R.J. Longstreet Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2335.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Harbour Village Management Office
  • Association Phone: 386-760-3434
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT C705 BLDG 2800 LINKS NORTH AT HARBOUR VILLAGE CONDO PER OR 5033 PGS 0496-0670 INC PER OR 5182 PGS 3989-3990 PER OR 6493 PG 3713 PER OR 6922 PG 2941 PER OR 7194 PG 3054
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6419-41-0C-7050
  • Unit Number: C705
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4495 Atlantic Avenue 501, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$393,000.00 ($327.50 / sqft )

4495 Atlantic Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath directly on the no drive pedestrian beach. This inviting unit features durable ceramic tile flooring throughout and a spacious lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947893
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christian Holzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Inlet Harbor Road 606, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$398,000.00 ($306.15 / sqft )

30 Inlet Harbor Road 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Ocean Views from your private, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit at Tidewater Condominium! in Ponce Inlet Large master suite overlooks the ocean with private entrance to your balcony. All new carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085331
  2. Provided by BUY THE SEA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Breonka Carlo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4453 Atlantic Avenue 604, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($472.11 / sqft )

4453 Atlantic Avenue 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Coastal Getaway in Ponce Inlet Direct Oceanfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the traffic free of the world's most famous beach. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086265
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Beth Beaudet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive C106, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$395,000.00 ($274.69 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive C106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath residence in the Links at Harbour Village in Ponce Inlet. Between the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1088037
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$454,000.00 ($339.06 / sqft )

4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504 Virtual Tour More Like This

With the winter season behind us and vacationers heading home, this lovely condo is back on the marketoffering a fresh opportunity to step into easy coastal living. Located in the highly desirable,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.32 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945117
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Ritchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6101, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$430,000.00 ($235.49 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the gated, oceanfront community of Towers at Ponce Inlet offers 1,500 square feet of bright, open living space with direct beach access and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948826
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive C201, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$499,900.00 ($227.75 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive C201 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! $499.900!!! Welcome to Harbour Village Yacht & Golf Club, where coastal living meets resort style amenities in the heart of Ponce Inlet! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223736
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4495 Atlantic Avenue 501, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$393,000.00

4495 Atlantic Avenue 501 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1224656
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive C705, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive C705 More Like This

Penthouse floor with partial ocean view, full intracoastal waterway view & golf course view in sought after ponce inlet!! This 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom turnkey condo sleeps like a 3 bedroom with a buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222203
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4641 Atlantic Avenue 402, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$500,000.00

4641 Atlantic Avenue 402 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Turnkey furnished condo, Direct Oceanfront ''No Drive Beach'' in Ponce Inlet's sought after Oceanquest Condominium. This lovely 4th floor unit has many unique custom, one of a kind tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215748
  2. Provided by Shelfer Properties, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice