4641 Atlantic Avenue 402, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1215748 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4641 Atlantic Avenue 402
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 299
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1016 / -80.9389
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ponce Inlet
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Oceanquest, A Condo
  • Building: Oceanquest, A Condo
  • Provided by: Shelfer Properties, Inc.
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED Turnkey furnished condo, Direct Oceanfront ''No Drive Beach'' in Ponce Inlet's sought after Oceanquest Condominium. This lovely 4th floor unit has many unique custom, one of a kind treasures. This spacious open floor plan has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. The great room has picturesque ocean views and tons of natural light. Watch the beautiful sunrises from the oversized balcony. Views of the ocean continue from the beautifully updated kitchen with breakfast bar, decorator cabinets, updated appliances, solid surface counter tops, tiled floor, pantry and inside laundry with extra cabinet storage built in. The kitchen has space for an office or eat in kitchen. The large oceanfront master suite has a walk in closet & the master bath has a double vanity & walk in shower and soaking tub. Guest bedroom has an en suite bathroom. This unit has newer windows, sliding doors, storm shutters, water heater and air conditioner maintenance plan. The association has strong financials, Sirs inspection complete and no pending assessments which provide added peace of mind. This 53 unit boutique condominium is a pet friendly building with full time on site management and secure underground parking. More building features include a beautifully remodeled lobby, social room with kitchen, a heated oceanfront pool, fitness center, library, tennis and pickleball courts and private beach access. Additional storage for residents on the floor! Visit the historic Ponce Inlet Lighthouse and Marine Science Center just down the street. Enjoy tennis, pickleball and local dog park. Walk to area restaurants and nightlife, truly a fabulous beachfront community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storm Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Parking Lot, Secured, Underground
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Management - Live In, Pickleball, Pool, Racquetball, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1300
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal
  • Association Name: Oceanquest Condo Assoc- Cheryl Covino Mgr.
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 402 OCEANQUEST CONDO PER OR 3584 PG 1952 PER OR 3745 PG 1124
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 6419-26-00-4020
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8706, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$550,000.00 ($394.27 / sqft )

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8706 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct ocean views! Watch the sunrise over the Atlantic from your bedroom, living room and balcony. Sunset views from your front door. Enjoy this top floor unit that holds value and no noise from abov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315845
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact John Corbett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5308, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$550,000.00 ($307.26 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue 5308 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom direct oceanfront condo on the third floor of The Towers at Ponce Inlet. The sleek tile floors throughout not only add a touch of elegance but also make cleaning a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC304570
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leonard Renaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4621 Atlantic Avenue 7506, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$525,000.00 ($281.20 / sqft )

4621 Atlantic Avenue 7506 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Discover coastal luxury living on the fifth floor of Tower 8 at The Towers at Ponce Inlet. This spectacular furnished, direct oceanfront two bedroom, two bath residence includes an office n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355367
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Carrie Bantel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 Atlantic Avenue A2, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$599,000.00 ($281.09 / sqft )

4421 Atlantic Avenue A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom oceanfront townhome in the highly sought after Ponce Inlet. Nestled next to the pool, this residence offers not only the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948654
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Ritchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6209, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$569,000.00 ($235.12 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6209 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo is being sold furnished just bring your suitcase and start enjoying life by the beach. Located in one of Ponce Inlet's most sought after communities, this con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086777
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8203, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$535,000.00 ($234.55 / sqft )

4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't Miss This Incredible Value. Tarpon Unit Under $580,000 Discover peaceful living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath Tarpon model overlooking a serene nature preserve in the exclusiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085684
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Angela Koper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$595,000.00 ($304.82 / sqft )

4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright open furnished corner unit has TWO balconies overlooking nature and marina. NEW A/C 2025. NEW water heater 2026. Spacious kitchen with stainless appliances, Corian counters overlooks great roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374862
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Pam White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6607, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$539,000.00 ($301.12 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6607 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is being sold furnished exactly as shown in the photosjust bring your suitcase and start enjoying life by the beach. Located in one of Ponce Inlet's most soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085110
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive B103, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$575,000.00 ($285.64 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive B103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fabulous first floor, corner St. Andrews model in Harbour Village, offered fully furnished and truly turnkey. Owned and enjoyed exclusively as a second home and never rented, this residence has been e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.64 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383236
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Angela Jaspon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4601 Atlantic Avenue 1070, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$520,000.00 ($375.99 / sqft )

4601 Atlantic Avenue 1070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in luxury in this highly sought after 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor unit with spectacular ocean views. If elevator life is not your cup of tea or walking down to the beach through an u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948915
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Danyel Beavers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice