4495 Atlantic Avenue 501, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4495 Atlantic Avenue 501
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $393,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1097 / -80.9443
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ponce Inlet
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: East Wind
  • Building: East Wind
  • Elementary School: R J Longstreet
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: Nonmember office
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath directly on the no drive pedestrian beach. This inviting unit features durable ceramic tile flooring throughout and a spacious layout designed for comfort and relaxation. Step out onto your private balcony to take in the refreshing sea breeze and stunning shoreline views. Sold fully furnished and is located on the fifth floor of the East Wind North Tower. This move in ready condo offers a pool, tennis courts and private beach access which makes the perfect primary home or vacation retreat. A rare opportunity to own a slice of paradise right on the beach, just minutes from the Ponce Inlet Lighthouse and local favorites. Condo has a newer AC unit worth over 10k, brand new lights fans and curtains, Covered and uncovered parking and an in house washer and dryer. Schedule your showing today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Attached, Community Structure, Garage, Guest, Parking Lot, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Clubhouse, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1060
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5A EAST WIND NORTH MB 32 PGS 141-149 INC PER OR 1618 PG 0308 PER OR 4874 PG 0383 PER OR 7209 PG 4792 PER OR 7544 PGS 1944-1945
  • Parcel Number: 6313-06-02-5010
  • Unit Number: 501
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4495 Atlantic Avenue 501, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$393,000.00 ($327.50 / sqft )

4495 Atlantic Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath directly on the no drive pedestrian beach. This inviting unit features durable ceramic tile flooring throughout and a spacious lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947893
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christian Holzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Inlet Harbor Road 606, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$398,000.00 ($306.15 / sqft )

30 Inlet Harbor Road 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Ocean Views from your private, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit at Tidewater Condominium! in Ponce Inlet Large master suite overlooks the ocean with private entrance to your balcony. All new carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085331
  2. Provided by BUY THE SEA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Breonka Carlo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4453 Atlantic Avenue 604, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($472.11 / sqft )

4453 Atlantic Avenue 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Coastal Getaway in Ponce Inlet Direct Oceanfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the traffic free of the world's most famous beach. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086265
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Beth Beaudet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive C705, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive C705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse floor with partial ocean view, full intracoastal waterway view and golf course view in sought after ponce inlet!! This 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom turnkey condo sleeps like a 3 bedroom with a bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.64 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087157
  2. Provided by TEAM CARON REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Caron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$374,990.00 ($249.99 / sqft )

4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411 More Like This

Step into luxury coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Towers Four in Ponce Inlet, where panoramic ocean, beach, Intracoastal, and river views s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Michael Gagliardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 614, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$380,000.00 ($309.19 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional riverfront residence of distinction this 6th floor signature property will give you the experience of coastal living at its finest. This beautiful light filled, corner end unit condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087661
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Lori Sharlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive D506, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$375,000.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive D506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo that has that light, open feel the moment you walk in, with a main living area that flows easily and gives you the kind of space that works for both everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948253
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive C106, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$395,000.00 ($274.69 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive C106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath residence in the Links at Harbour Village in Ponce Inlet. Between the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1088037
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$454,000.00 ($339.06 / sqft )

4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504 Virtual Tour More Like This

With the winter season behind us and vacationers heading home, this lovely condo is back on the marketoffering a fresh opportunity to step into easy coastal living. Located in the highly desirable,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.32 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945117
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Ritchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6101, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$430,000.00 ($235.49 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the gated, oceanfront community of Towers at Ponce Inlet offers 1,500 square feet of bright, open living space with direct beach access and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948826
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice