4453 Atlantic Avenue 604, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086265 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4453 Atlantic Avenue 604
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $472
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 207
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1124 / -80.9459
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PONCE INLET
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Provided by: PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Beth Beaudet
  • 386-761-3004
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor Alert! Coastal Getaway in Ponce Inlet Direct Oceanfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the traffic free of the world's most famous beach. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises over the Atlantic Ocean and wind down with sunset views over the Intracoastal Waterway. Step outside and enjoy everything that makes Ponce Inlet speciallocal waterfront restaurants, the historic lighthouse, nature trails, and pristine beaches just steps away. The condo offers all the comforts of home and with strong demand for vacation rentals in this desirable area, this property also offers excellent rental income potential when you're not enjoying it yourself. Southpoint is the only building in Ponce Inlet that allows weekly rentals! Whether you're looking for a personal coastal retreat or a smart investment property, this is your chance to own a piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 900.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TJW MANAGEMENT/ROGER COOP
  • Association Phone: 386-788-4546
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 604 SOUTHPOINT OF DAYTONA CONDO PER OR 2557 PG 0041 PER OR 5205 PG 3140 PER OR 6046 PGS 0221-0222
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6313-17-00-6040
  • Unit Number: 604
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: MF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4495 Atlantic Avenue 501, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$393,000.00 ($327.50 / sqft )

4495 Atlantic Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath directly on the no drive pedestrian beach. This inviting unit features durable ceramic tile flooring throughout and a spacious lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947893
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christian Holzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Inlet Harbor Road 606, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$398,000.00 ($306.15 / sqft )

30 Inlet Harbor Road 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Ocean Views from your private, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit at Tidewater Condominium! in Ponce Inlet Large master suite overlooks the ocean with private entrance to your balcony. All new carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085331
  2. Provided by BUY THE SEA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Breonka Carlo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive C705, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive C705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse floor with partial ocean view, full intracoastal waterway view and golf course view in sought after ponce inlet!! This 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom turnkey condo sleeps like a 3 bedroom with a bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.64 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087157
  2. Provided by TEAM CARON REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Caron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive C106, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$395,000.00 ($274.69 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive C106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath residence in the Links at Harbour Village in Ponce Inlet. Between the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1088037
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$454,000.00 ($339.06 / sqft )

4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504 Virtual Tour More Like This

With the winter season behind us and vacationers heading home, this lovely condo is back on the marketoffering a fresh opportunity to step into easy coastal living. Located in the highly desirable,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.32 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945117
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Ritchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6101, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$430,000.00 ($235.49 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the gated, oceanfront community of Towers at Ponce Inlet offers 1,500 square feet of bright, open living space with direct beach access and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948826
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive C201, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$499,900.00 ($227.75 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive C201 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! $499.900!!! Welcome to Harbour Village Yacht & Golf Club, where coastal living meets resort style amenities in the heart of Ponce Inlet! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223736
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4495 Atlantic Avenue 501, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$393,000.00

4495 Atlantic Avenue 501 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1224656
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive C705, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive C705 More Like This

Penthouse floor with partial ocean view, full intracoastal waterway view & golf course view in sought after ponce inlet!! This 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom turnkey condo sleeps like a 3 bedroom with a buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222203
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4641 Atlantic Avenue 402, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$500,000.00

4641 Atlantic Avenue 402 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Turnkey furnished condo, Direct Oceanfront ''No Drive Beach'' in Ponce Inlet's sought after Oceanquest Condominium. This lovely 4th floor unit has many unique custom, one of a kind tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215748
  2. Provided by Shelfer Properties, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice