5476 Bayshore Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1085273 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5476 Bayshore Drive
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1588
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 317
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1086 / -80.9809
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Baywood Rep
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  • Contact: Debra Head
  • 386-428-5723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the heart of Port Orange, this 3 Bedroom/ 2 Bath home is a great find! As you enter the home, the Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring and Shiplap accent wall creates an atmosphere of coastal elegance. The open floor plan concept, with an easy flow from kitchen to dining to living room, makes entertaining a breeze and is perfect for get togethers with friends and family. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz counter tops and a beautiful glass backsplash. The two spacious guest bedrooms are light and bright with ample closet space. The primary suite is set apart from the guest rooms offering quiet and privacy. There is an ensuite bath in the primary bedroom and a conveniently located full bath located between the two guestrooms. Enjoy your inground, private pool to take a much needed dip to cool off during the warm summer months. The fully fenced backyard and patio provide a peaceful space to relax after a long day at work. NO HOA! This beautiful home is conveniently located near shopping, great restaurants and just a short drive to the beach! Call today to take advantage of this great opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1250.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 14 BLK T BAYWOOD REPLAT MB 23 PGS 44-45 PER OR 3661 PG 1570 PER OR 7653 PG 3372 PER OR 7658 PG 2304 PER OR 7744 PG 0013 PER OR 7745 PG 0073 PER OR 7823 PG 3374 PER OR 7883 PG 4753
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 6340-03-20-0140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 123
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 English Oaks Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$329,900.00 ($162.43 / sqft )

600 English Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 3 bath home perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot in one of Port Orange's well established, desirable neighborhoods. This property offers a blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086232
  2. Provided by SMITH REALTY AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Brandon Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 Wiltshire Boulevard, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$319,000.00 ($156.99 / sqft )

461 Wiltshire Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home where comfort, flexibility, and everyday living come together. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath property offers 1,584 square feet of inviting space with no HOA, giving you the freedom to truly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087665
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Carl Vasile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Ridgewood Avenue, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$299,000.00 ($182.43 / sqft )

5108 Ridgewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule your showing today and explore the possibilities! Opportunities like this are rare! This single family property is located in a high visibility, prime corridor, offering unmatched flexibility

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391951
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Donna Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5442 Landis Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32127
$294,150.00 ($139.28 / sqft )

5442 Landis Avenue More Like This

This three bed two bath block home has tons of potential! Great room sizes, screened in rear patio, inside laundry, and a floor plan you'll have to see to appreciate.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226208
  2. Provided by Menu Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Leisure Circle, Port Orange, FL 32127
$329,900.00 ($135.15 / sqft )

193 Leisure Circle More Like This

Whether you're seeking a primary residence with room to grow or a flexible layout for multi generational living, this updated 3 bed, 3 bath Port Orange home offers exceptional versatility in a prime l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226042
  2. Provided by Best Choice Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Ridgewood Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32127
$299,000.00 ($182.76 / sqft )

5108 Ridgewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224182
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 Wiltshire Boulevard, Port Orange, FL 32127
$319,000.00 ($156.99 / sqft )

461 Wiltshire Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224246
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Sweetwood Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$339,900.00 ($182.35 / sqft )

653 Sweetwood Drive More Like This

This beautifully remodeled home blends timeless charm with modern luxury. Upstairs Bonus room could easily be converted to a 4th BR, and 3 full Bathrooms. The Upstairs hall bath is the Jack and Jill

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219692
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice