365 Sunset Point Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318258 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 365 Sunset Point Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1690
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2826 / -81.1185
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Pineland Prd Subphs 4 5
  • Elementary School: Pine Trail Elem
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Provided by: CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  • Contact: Savannah Umpenhour
  • 386-447-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss your chance to see this beautiful 2022 built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Pinelands community! From the moment you walk through the door, youll love the thoughtful layout, bright natural light, and unique curved archways that add character and charm throughout. The sleek kitchen features ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a separate island perfect for meal prep, entertaining, and everyday living. The kitchen opens to the spacious living room, keeping everyone connected. After a long day, retreat to the private master suite featuring his and her sinks, a walk in closet, and a separate water closet. This home also offers a split floor plan, interior laundry room, and a 2 car garage. Step outside to the covered back porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida sunshine. Plus, enjoy the added bonus of a community pool, schedule your showing today and come see why this one truly stands out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1690.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • School Elementary: Pine Trail Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 306.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Pineland HOA - Bono Associates
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 13 & 24-14-31 LOT 93 PINELAND SUB PHASES 4 & 5 MB 62 PGS 91-99 INC PER OR 8156 PG 4356 PER OR 8274 PG 4538
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4113-25-00-0930
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23 Fawn Haven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,000.00 ($159.39 / sqft )

23 Fawn Haven Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate and pristinely maintained, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the sought after Huntington Green section of Hunters Ridge. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313604
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Terri Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Acoma Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,990.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

4260 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367501
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1348 Fountain View Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$416,490.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1348 Fountain View Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Denham at Fountain View: a stunning single story home designed for modern family living. Spanning 2,336 square feet, the Denham offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395883
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Dawson Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$374,990.00 ($139.40 / sqft )

2400 Dawson Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family living. Inside, the open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342515
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless possibilities await at this exceptional Ormond Beach property, ideally positioned just two blocks from the prestigious Millionaire's Row along the Halifax River. Enjoy a highly walkable lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369581
  2. Provided by O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patrick O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Dorset Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$389,990.00 ($144.98 / sqft )

2502 Dorset Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386299
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Wrendale Loop, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$364,900.00 ($158.03 / sqft )

66 Wrendale Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless, low maintenance living in this beautifully maintained 2022 Dogwood model villa located in Huntington Village at Hunters Ridge in Ormond Beach. Soaring ceilings, storage galore,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318199
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Deana Frechette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Sherrington Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$370,000.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

29 Sherrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSING! Located in the highly desirable Ormond Lakes community, this well built concrete block stucco home by Johnson Group Builder offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a functional spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947499
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Cora Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4258 Acoma Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,990.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

4258 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Denham at Wexford Cove: a stunning single story home designed for modern family living. Spanning 2,336 square feet, the Denham offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397759
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1333 Morning Walk Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,500.00 ($126.16 / sqft )

1333 Morning Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Ormond Beach! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality for modern living. Step inside to discover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088070
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Lee Salmi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice