66 Wrendale Loop, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: FC318199 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 66 Wrendale Loop
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $364,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2309
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2684 / -81.1596
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Huntington Villas Ph 2a
  • Provided by: SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Deana Frechette
  • 386-677-0870

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1638.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Huntington Village HOA
  • Association Phone: 386-366-0288
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON VILLAS PHASE 2-A MB 39 PG 74 LOT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-14-31-0257-00000-0220
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Fox Lair Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$359,000.00 ($152.12 / sqft )

6 Fox Lair Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the beautiful 55+ community of Huntington Green, located in the highly sought after Hunters Ridge neighborhood of Ormond Beach. This charming residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311356
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Tyler Renick LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Emerald Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$400,000.00 ($143.63 / sqft )

5 Emerald Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly unique home in the heart of Ormond Beach. Perfectly located just minutes from local favorites, dining, and the iconic Granada Bridge, providing easy access to A1A and the beach! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317961
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Hewitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1381 Morning Walk Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$429,990.00 ($139.16 / sqft )

1381 Morning Walk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. "Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356652
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Nightingale Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$339,500.00 ($111.60 / sqft )

45 Nightingale Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Ormond Beach.This home offers amazing access to schools, shopping, restaurants, medical and more whilst being tucked away in a quiet neighborhood with lots of trees where the f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3042 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945495
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matt Renshaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Merimont Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$368,900.00 ($137.96 / sqft )

338 Merimont Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better than new! Built in 2024, this DR Horton block home is in the Archers Mill community in Plantation Oaks of Ormond Beach. Nestled between us1 and the historic LOOP, and near beautiful Old Di

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315401
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Benjamin Minni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Beach Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$423,000.00 ($143.98 / sqft )

1411 Beach Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Remodeled ranch style home with no HOA and within walking distance to the river. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, remodeled kitchen, oversized open living room, two dining rooms, a large sc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2938 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946514
  2. Provided by TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Waldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1169 Kilkenny Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$385,000.00 ($150.86 / sqft )

1169 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one! As you arrive at this inviting 3BR, 2BA, open floor plan residence, you are greeted by beautiful tropical palms and easy maintenance landscaping. Once inside, a wide, welcoming foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314214
  2. Provided by CLAIRE HUNTER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Fawn Haven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,000.00 ($159.39 / sqft )

23 Fawn Haven Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate and pristinely maintained, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the sought after Huntington Green section of Hunters Ridge. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313604
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Terri Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Acoma Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,990.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

4260 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367501
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1348 Fountain View Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$416,490.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1348 Fountain View Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Denham at Fountain View: a stunning single story home designed for modern family living. Spanning 2,336 square feet, the Denham offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395883
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice