10 Oakmont Court 10, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318141 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 Oakmont Court 10
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1177
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5657 / -81.1937
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Fairways Condo
  • Building: Palm Coast Fairways Condo
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH REALTY
  • Contact: Diane Nieminen
  • 386-447-3004
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A decorator touch! Discover this professionally renovated and beautifully decorated two bedroom, two bath condominium located in the Fairways community of Palm Coast. The second floor unit welcomes you with a breathtaking living space. Large windows throughout the area invite the outdoors in, filling the room with abundant natural light. Engineered wood flooring covers the main living spaces, while ceramic tiles are featured in the kitchen and bathrooms. The primary bedroom offers dual closets and an ensuite bathroom, complete with an extended vanity and a tile walk in shower with glass enclosure. The second bathroom has a tile shower and a tub for convenience. The spacious eat in kitchen includes a caf nook and plenty of windows for natural lighting. In addition to the windows, sliding glass doors lead to a fully enclosed Florida room. This Florida room provides a tranquil and private retreat thanks to the green belt behind the unit. The Florida room is accessible with sliders from the caf nook, living room, and the primary bedroom. The Fairways offers many amenities included a Resort style pool, clubhouse and Tennis courts HOA Fees are $1725 quarterly and includes, Community Pool, Saunas one in each of the Men's and Women's restrooms Internet, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water and manager More than Move In Ready! This unit is being sold fully furnished and is in impeccable, immaculate condition. Simply bring a toothbrush and start enjoying the comfort and lifestyle that Florida living offers. HWE 2025 HVAC 2015
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1177.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1725.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Peggy
  • Association Phone: 904-776-0005
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: THE FAIRWAYS AT PALM COAST-CONDOMINIUM PARCEL 201-10D OR BOOK 156 PAGE 633 OR 380 PG 485 OR 380 PG 605(CORR) OR 441 PG 1384 OR 564 PG 1036 OR 1617 PG 1785 OR 1673/276-DC OR 1673/277 OR 1677/586
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7099-00100-0201
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 10
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: MFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 38 Oxford Lane 38, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$184,000.00 ($167.58 / sqft )

38 Oxford Lane 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious second floor unit offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed, maintenance free lifestyle. This well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a primary bedroom, living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312956
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Ida Kuzmichova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Hembury Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$185,000.00 ($168.49 / sqft )

12 Hembury Lane More Like This

Enjoy the convenience of living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath upstairs condo! Updates include flooring and bath fixtures. Kitchen is well equipped with double oven range, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315655
  2. Provided by 100% REAL ESTATE & PROP. MGMT
  3. Contact John Dysart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Salisbury Court 6, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$185,000.00 ($168.49 / sqft )

6 Salisbury Court 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Peaceful Living Meets Everyday Convenience with Spectacular Water Views!! Beautiful 2/2 Waterfront Condo located in the heart of Palm Coast including an HVAC system that was just installed in 2025. D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317160
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Delissa Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Broadmore Circle, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$185,000.00 ($157.18 / sqft )

20 Broadmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the desirable Fairways community. Overlooking the lush greens of the Palm Harbor Golf Course, this home has been meticulously updated t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318260
  2. Provided by FLAGLER REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Darren Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Southbury Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$189,000.00 ($141.26 / sqft )

3 Southbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Gound floor end unit. 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, ideally located in Woodhaven one of the original Palm Coast subdivisions. Backs up to a wooded preserve for maximum privacy. Out of state owners want to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317722
  2. Provided by REALTY ATLANTIC, LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Hamaty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Club House Drive 208, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$189,900.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

46 Club House Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a well maintained, updated second floor unit available in the Palm Club Condominiums. This property is centrally located in Palm Coast, providing close proximity to local amenities. Key featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316943
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Chappuis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Masters Court  6, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$190,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

6 Masters Court 6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Swing into easy living at 6 Masters Court, where updated style meets a prime Palm Coast location. This move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bath is an exceptional opportunity to own a desirable upper floor end u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311616
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Mary Hudgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Club House Drive 106, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$195,000.00 ($197.77 / sqft )

48 Club House Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Waterfront 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo Ground Floor Unit! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled along a serene saltw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact E. Lisa Gearst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Club House Drive 108, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$196,900.00 ($199.70 / sqft )

46 Club House Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION! Ground floor Roof Recently Replaced! 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo beautifully renovated with 2023 Lennox HVAC for comfort and efficiency in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085843
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kathy Summers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Club House Drive 101, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$199,900.00 ($202.74 / sqft )

42 Club House Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch the boats, dolphins, & manatees float by from this private ground floor corner unit, water views from 4 rooms! An open patio off the living room & a screened patio off the master bedroom where y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316984
  2. Provided by TAG VENTURES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Austrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice