12 Hembury Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315655 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12 Hembury Lane
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1098
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5492 / -81.2108
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Woodhaven At Palm Coast
  • Building: Woodhaven At Palm Coast
  • Provided by: 100% REAL ESTATE & PROP. MGMT
  • Contact: John Dysart
  • 386-445-7556
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the convenience of living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath upstairs condo! Updates include flooring and bath fixtures. Kitchen is well equipped with double oven range, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator and pantry. It also includes lots of counter space and a breakfast bar which connects to the informal dining area. There are a nicely sized living area and a more formal dining area. It all overlooks the greenery of the surrounding landscape. Lots of privacy! You can't see your neighbors from your condo. Step out on the carpeted balcony to unwind after a tiring day. Located nearby (just a mile), the Island Walk Shopping Center includes a Publix Grocery Store, Hobby Lobby, a plethora of restaurants, and the beach is just 4 miles away. Plan on living in this paradise to enjoy the pool, tennis court, exercise facility and clubhouse on well maintained grounds and own it as an investment property in the meantime. Current tenant's lease is up on April 30, 2027.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1098.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services/Katie Almeida
  • Association Phone: 386-439-0134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODHAVEN AT PALM COAST CONDOS PARCEL 42-201, OR 343 PG 316 0R 467 PG 68 OR 757 PG 1207 OR 2163/1358
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7100-00420-0201
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: MFR-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 40 Club House Drive 207, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$172,000.00 ($174.44 / sqft )

40 Club House Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo. Offering a bright and inviting layout, this home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318419
  2. Provided by LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATES,
  3. Contact Karen Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway Ob2, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$173,900.00 ($239.86 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway Ob2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Use as short term rental/residential or commerical office space! Extremely low hoa and flat rate electric! This unit does not disappoint. Includes deeded parking spot. Rare european village opportunit

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway Oc2, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$173,900.00 ($161.02 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway Oc2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Use as short term rental/residential or commerical office space! Extremely low hoa! Flat rate of $6o for electric and water this unit does not disappoi

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Pinehurst Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$174,900.00 ($148.60 / sqft )

22 Pinehurst Place Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this updated and move in ready second floor condo in beautiful Palm Coast. This bright and inviting unit features recent updates including st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938067
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Sophy Salsburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway B323, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$175,000.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway B323 Virtual Tour More Like This

European Village Condo Prime Investment Opportunity. Located in the heart of the highly sought after European Village, this 1,250 sq ft condo presents an incredible investment opportunity in one of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309997
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Richard Campion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Fairways Circle 8, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$175,000.00 ($165.72 / sqft )

8 Fairways Circle 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether 8 Fairways Circle in Palm Coast, FL is your full time home or your seasonal retreat you are sure not to be disappointed. Surrounded by beautiful live oak trees and conveniently located across

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313280
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Club House Drive 205, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$179,500.00 ($182.05 / sqft )

42 Club House Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated second floor unit with canal views from L shaped balcony. New appliances and new vinyl flooring throughout. furniture included. Beautiful 2Bed, two Bath Condo with Canal Views. Minutes to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313034
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Rosemarie Tallaksen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Oakmont Court 8, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$179,900.00 ($189.37 / sqft )

8 Oakmont Court 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable Fairways community of Palm Coast! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, style, and a peaceful natural setting. A brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317130
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Pkwy  C-420, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$179,900.00 ($160.91 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Pkwy C-420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good investment opportunity to own a condo in this unique development called European Village. Beautiful (2) studio units on the top floor overlooking the courtyard, fountains, shops and restaurants.T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317249
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Ronald Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway C 425, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$179,900.00 ($143.92 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway C 425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to European Village a vibrant and charming community in the heart of Palm Coast. NO Minimum rental period allows for short term stays ideal for Airbnb/VRBO income potential.This well maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318086
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact ZINAIDA BARRA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice