42 Club House Drive 101, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316984 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 42 Club House Drive 101
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 986
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5716 / -81.2063
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Club Condo
  • Building: Palm Club Condo
  • Provided by: TAG VENTURES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kathy Austrino
  • 386-597-2688
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Watch the boats, dolphins, & manatees float by from this private ground floor corner unit, water views from 4 rooms! An open patio off the living room & a screened patio off the master bedroom where you'll also enjoy 3 closets: linen, wall & walk in! Across the street is Palm Harbor Golf Course where youll find Loopers Par & Grille just under a mile away! European Village is just over a mile away where youll enjoy restaurants and shopping. AC is approximately 6 years young, new roof in September of 2023, freshly painted, LVT waterproof plank flooring. Beautiful grounds, BBQ's throughout, Clubhouse and walking paths. HOA fees include Cable, internet, water, trash, ground and pool maintenance. Call for your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 986.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MAY Management Services, Inc SA
  • Association Phone: (386) 446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: THE PALM CLUB CONDOMINIUM BLDG II UNIT 101 OR 85 PG 570 OR 302 PG 609 OR 632 PG 1943(DC) OR 700 PG 663-QC OR 1752/1024 OR 1768/577-OD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7097-00020-1010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Water
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: MFR-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 38 Oxford Lane 38, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$184,000.00 ($167.58 / sqft )

38 Oxford Lane 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious second floor unit offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed, maintenance free lifestyle. This well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a primary bedroom, living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312956
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Ida Kuzmichova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Hembury Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$185,000.00 ($168.49 / sqft )

12 Hembury Lane More Like This

Enjoy the convenience of living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath upstairs condo! Updates include flooring and bath fixtures. Kitchen is well equipped with double oven range, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315655
  2. Provided by 100% REAL ESTATE & PROP. MGMT
  3. Contact John Dysart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Salisbury Court 6, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$185,000.00 ($168.49 / sqft )

6 Salisbury Court 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Peaceful Living Meets Everyday Convenience with Spectacular Water Views!! Beautiful 2/2 Waterfront Condo located in the heart of Palm Coast including an HVAC system that was just installed in 2025. D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317160
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Delissa Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Broadmore Circle, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$185,000.00 ($157.18 / sqft )

20 Broadmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the desirable Fairways community. Overlooking the lush greens of the Palm Harbor Golf Course, this home has been meticulously updated t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318260
  2. Provided by FLAGLER REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Darren Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Southbury Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$189,000.00 ($141.26 / sqft )

3 Southbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Gound floor end unit. 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, ideally located in Woodhaven one of the original Palm Coast subdivisions. Backs up to a wooded preserve for maximum privacy. Out of state owners want to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317722
  2. Provided by REALTY ATLANTIC, LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Hamaty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Club House Drive 208, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$189,900.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

46 Club House Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a well maintained, updated second floor unit available in the Palm Club Condominiums. This property is centrally located in Palm Coast, providing close proximity to local amenities. Key featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316943
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Chappuis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Masters Court  6, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$190,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

6 Masters Court 6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Swing into easy living at 6 Masters Court, where updated style meets a prime Palm Coast location. This move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bath is an exceptional opportunity to own a desirable upper floor end u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311616
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Mary Hudgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Club House Drive 106, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$195,000.00 ($197.77 / sqft )

48 Club House Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Waterfront 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo Ground Floor Unit! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled along a serene saltw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact E. Lisa Gearst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Club House Drive 108, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$196,900.00 ($199.70 / sqft )

46 Club House Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION! Ground floor Roof Recently Replaced! 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo beautifully renovated with 2023 Lennox HVAC for comfort and efficiency in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085843
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kathy Summers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Oakmont Court 10, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$199,900.00 ($169.84 / sqft )

10 Oakmont Court 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

A decorator touch! Discover this professionally renovated and beautifully decorated two bedroom, two bath condominium located in the Fairways community of Palm Coast. The second floor unit welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318141
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice