35 Ocean Crest Way 1111, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317853 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35 Ocean Crest Way 1111
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $292
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1696
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6038 / -81.1911
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: The Villas At Hammock Beach
  • Building: The Villas At Hammock Beach
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: ELITE HOUSING ADVISORS, LLC.
  • Contact: Barbara Ungerman, PA
  • 954-776-9811
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience resort style living and exceptional investment potential in this beautifully positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offering 1,696 square feet of light filled living space in the exclusive Hammock Beach Golf Resort & Spa. Ideally located within this gated oceanfront community, this residence combines privacy, functionality, and income producing opportunity. As an end unit, enjoy added windows and abundant natural light, enhancing the open concept layout designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, while the well appointed kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace for everyday living or guest stays with the added bonus of a convenient breakfast nook. This property is short term rental friendly with onsite rental management available, making it a turnkey option for those seeking a second home, vacation getaway, or income producing asset. Owners and guests alike enjoy access to world class amenities (membership required), including championship golf, oceanfront pools, spa, fitness center, dining, and beach access. Whether you're looking to generate rental income or simply escape to one of Floridas premier coastal resort communities, this Hammock Beach condo delivers the perfect blend of lifestyle and investment. Unit is fully furnished and ready for you to enjoy the resort lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1696.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
  • Association Name: Tomoka Property Management/Nathan Wade
  • Association Phone: 386-387-2010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: Unit 1111, Phase 2 of the Villas at Hammock Beach, a Condominium according to the Declaration of Condominium thereof, recorded in OR Book 858, Page 325 of the Public Records of Flagler County, Florida, and any amendments thereto, together with its undivided share in the common elements
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3605-00110-1111
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1111
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 209, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,000.00 ($263.81 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy true waterfront living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom/2 bathroom condominium located in the highly desirable Palm Coast Resort. From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314961
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 635, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,000.00 ($662.24 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 635 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within Hammock Beach Resort, this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 678 square feet of efficient, well designed living space with a perfectly positioned, unobstructed vantage point capturin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316582
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2503, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,900.00 ($388.52 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 2503 Virtual Tour More Like This

This great direct Oceanfront, Furnished 5th Floor Condo is located on miles of untouched, natural beach. This unit has one of the largest balconies and southeast exposure. Relax with morning coffee wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310242
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH RLTY
  3. Contact Scott Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Club House Drive 101, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$450,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

110 Club House Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. You don't have to leave the country to experience that luxurious Mediterranean lifestyle ... it's right here in Palm Coast, Florida! Life is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC299160
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact JEANINE VOLPE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1314, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$475,000.00 ($375.79 / sqft )

15 Ocean Crest Way 1314 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. The hammock beach villa: a luxurious coastal retreat! This assumable va loan villa is move in ready, fully furnished villa features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,264 sqft. Within the ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314912
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Capps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Canopy Walk Ln  425, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$480,000.00 ($280.37 / sqft )

400 Canopy Walk Ln 425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo comes with Private Boat Slip in Gated Community Welcome to Canopy Walk, Palm Coast's most desirable gated waterfront community. This beautiful maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308782
  2. Provided by MAY REALTY & RESORT RENTALS
  3. Contact CARSTEN GEORG
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Canopy Walk Lane 735, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$480,000.00 ($254.51 / sqft )

700 Canopy Walk Lane 735 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner condominium located on the third floor in the desirable Canopy Walk community. Enjoy breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway and marina from y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314356
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Branka Damiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Bella Harbor Court 113, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$485,000.00 ($208.60 / sqft )

200 Bella Harbor Court 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your luxury penthouse retreat in Bella Harbor, ideally located along the Intracoastal Waterway in the heart of Palm Coast. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,300 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318281
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Wittmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2106, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$489,000.00 ($422.28 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Own direct oceanfront in one of Palm Coasts most sought after weekly rental communities. This fully renovated first floor residence in Surf Club 1 deliv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Allyson Wise-Bird, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 103, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$495,000.00 ($301.83 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Livin' the Dream on this quiet stretch of scenic A1A! This nicely appointed 1640 sqft condominium in the Surf Club II Community is conveniently located on the first floor making the trip to the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315597
  2. Provided by FULL SAIL REALTY AND MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Barrett Scala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice