104 Surfview Drive 2106, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4944604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 104 Surfview Drive 2106
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $422
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1158
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 258
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.65 / -81.2062
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Surf Club Condo
  • Building: Surf Club Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  • Contact: Allyson Wise-Bird, LLC
  • 386-445-5880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Own direct oceanfront in one of Palm Coasts most sought after weekly rental communities. This fully renovated first floor residence in Surf Club 1 delivers the perfect blend of coastal lifestyle and income potentialNOW PRICED TO MOVE. Enjoy ocean views with immediate beach and pool access just steps from your door. Completely reimagined, the interior features a designer kitchen with new appliances, brushed quartz countertops, and upgraded cabinetry, along with beautifully updated baths, new plumbing and lighting fixtures, new tile flooring, and hurricane impact sliders and windows. Every detail has been thoughtfully finishedtheres nothing left to do. The first floor location is a standout advantage, offering effortless access for owners and guests, no elevators, and seamless indoor outdoor livingideal for maximizing rental appeal. Perfect for weekly vacation rentals, a second home, or a smart investment opportunity with income potential from day one. Rare opportunity: direct oceanfront, fully updated, weekly rentals allowednow under $510K. Close, collect, and start living the beachfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1158.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Off Street, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Diana Goodman
  • Association Phone: 386-446-5222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: - SURF CLUB CONDO PHASE I UNIT #2106 OR 513 PG 1490 OR 515 PG 1166-CD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 37-10-31-3731-00000-2106
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 2106
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 209, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,000.00 ($263.81 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy true waterfront living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom/2 bathroom condominium located in the highly desirable Palm Coast Resort. From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314961
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 635, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,000.00 ($662.24 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 635 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within Hammock Beach Resort, this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 678 square feet of efficient, well designed living space with a perfectly positioned, unobstructed vantage point capturin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316582
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2503, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,900.00 ($388.52 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 2503 Virtual Tour More Like This

This great direct Oceanfront, Furnished 5th Floor Condo is located on miles of untouched, natural beach. This unit has one of the largest balconies and southeast exposure. Relax with morning coffee wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310242
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH RLTY
  3. Contact Scott Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Club House Drive 101, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$450,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

110 Club House Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. You don't have to leave the country to experience that luxurious Mediterranean lifestyle ... it's right here in Palm Coast, Florida! Life is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC299160
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact JEANINE VOLPE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1314, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$475,000.00 ($375.79 / sqft )

15 Ocean Crest Way 1314 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. The hammock beach villa: a luxurious coastal retreat! This assumable va loan villa is move in ready, fully furnished villa features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,264 sqft. Within the ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314912
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Capps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Canopy Walk Ln  425, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$480,000.00 ($280.37 / sqft )

400 Canopy Walk Ln 425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo comes with Private Boat Slip in Gated Community Welcome to Canopy Walk, Palm Coast's most desirable gated waterfront community. This beautiful maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308782
  2. Provided by MAY REALTY & RESORT RENTALS
  3. Contact CARSTEN GEORG
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Canopy Walk Lane 735, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$480,000.00 ($254.51 / sqft )

700 Canopy Walk Lane 735 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner condominium located on the third floor in the desirable Canopy Walk community. Enjoy breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway and marina from y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314356
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Branka Damiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Bella Harbor Court 113, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$485,000.00 ($208.60 / sqft )

200 Bella Harbor Court 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your luxury penthouse retreat in Bella Harbor, ideally located along the Intracoastal Waterway in the heart of Palm Coast. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,300 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318281
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Wittmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 103, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$495,000.00 ($301.83 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Livin' the Dream on this quiet stretch of scenic A1A! This nicely appointed 1640 sqft condominium in the Surf Club II Community is conveniently located on the first floor making the trip to the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315597
  2. Provided by FULL SAIL REALTY AND MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Barrett Scala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way 1111, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$495,000.00 ($291.86 / sqft )

35 Ocean Crest Way 1111 More Like This

Experience resort style living and exceptional investment potential in this beautifully positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offering 1,696 square feet of light filled living space in the exclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317853
  2. Provided by ELITE HOUSING ADVISORS, LLC.
  3. Contact Barbara Ungerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice