8 Fairways Circle 8, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC313280 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8 Fairways Circle 8
  • Viewed: 198
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5654 / -81.194
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Fairways Condo Palm Coast
  • Building: Fairways Condo Palm Coast
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Carlos Arias
  • 754-333-5567
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Whether 8 Fairways Circle in Palm Coast, FL is your full time home or your seasonal retreat you are sure not to be disappointed. Surrounded by beautiful live oak trees and conveniently located across from the Fairways Clubhouse to enjoy the heated pool, sauna and all the amenities offered makes this condo location the ideal spot for your Florida living. 2 Bedroom 2 bath Condo near Golf & Beaches Completely remodeled & Move in ready in the desirable Palm Harbor section, with all updates completed incl7uding quartz kitchen counters, 4 season lanai with latest stylish trim and gorgeous nature views, new roof (2024 ) Located adjacent to the 16th hole of Palm Harbor Golf Club. HOA includes outdoor maintenance, water, internet, refuse, pest control and insurance on the building structure. New roof 2024. Two miles from the ocean and all necessary shopping. SELLER IS INVITING OFFERS AND WILL CONSIDER ALL OFFERS IN THE $175,000 TO $185.000 RANGE
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1686.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Peggy
  • Association Phone: 904-7760005
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE FAIRWAYS AT PALM COAST -CONDOMINIUM PARCEL 202-1A OR BOOK 172 PAGE 258 OR 320 PG 79 OR 901 PG 640 OR 1321 PG 1593
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7099-00010-0202
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 198
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 306 Palm Coast Parkway Ne 203, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$159,900.00 ($158.95 / sqft )

306 Palm Coast Parkway Ne 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living at Shangri La Condominium Association. This inviting second floor condo offers a peaceful setting overlooking a lush green space, creating a relaxing view to en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316809
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Becky Scheffler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Palm Coast Parkway 203, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$165,000.00 ($164.02 / sqft )

310 Palm Coast Parkway 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor in the heart of Palm Coast. This inviting home offers a screened in balcony with beautiful ceramic wood flooring and se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314243
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Gaylord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Club House Drive 207, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$172,000.00 ($174.44 / sqft )

40 Club House Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo. Offering a bright and inviting layout, this home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318419
  2. Provided by LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATES,
  3. Contact Karen Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway Ob2, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$173,900.00 ($239.86 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway Ob2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Use as short term rental/residential or commerical office space! Extremely low hoa and flat rate electric! This unit does not disappoint. Includes deeded parking spot. Rare european village opportunit

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway Oc2, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$173,900.00 ($161.02 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway Oc2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Use as short term rental/residential or commerical office space! Extremely low hoa! Flat rate of $6o for electric and water this unit does not disappoi

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Pinehurst Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$174,900.00 ($148.60 / sqft )

22 Pinehurst Place Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this updated and move in ready second floor condo in beautiful Palm Coast. This bright and inviting unit features recent updates including st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938067
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Sophy Salsburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway B323, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$175,000.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway B323 Virtual Tour More Like This

European Village Condo Prime Investment Opportunity. Located in the heart of the highly sought after European Village, this 1,250 sq ft condo presents an incredible investment opportunity in one of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309997
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Richard Campion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Club House Drive 205, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$179,500.00 ($182.05 / sqft )

42 Club House Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated second floor unit with canal views from L shaped balcony. New appliances and new vinyl flooring throughout. furniture included. Beautiful 2Bed, two Bath Condo with Canal Views. Minutes to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313034
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Rosemarie Tallaksen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Oakmont Court 8, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$179,900.00 ($189.37 / sqft )

8 Oakmont Court 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable Fairways community of Palm Coast! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, style, and a peaceful natural setting. A brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317130
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Pkwy  C-420, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$179,900.00 ($160.91 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Pkwy C-420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good investment opportunity to own a condo in this unique development called European Village. Beautiful (2) studio units on the top floor overlooking the courtyard, fountains, shops and restaurants.T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317249
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Ronald Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice