101 Palm Harbor Parkway B323, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC309997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Palm Harbor Parkway B323
  • Viewed: 234
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 351
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5717 / -81.1912
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Residenceseuropean Village
  • Building: Residenceseuropean Village
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Richard Campion
  • 386-447-6889
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    European Village Condo Prime Investment Opportunity. Located in the heart of the highly sought after European Village, this 1,250 sq ft condo presents an incredible investment opportunity in one of the area's most vibrant, walkable destinations. Thoughtfully designed with all tile flooring throughout, this condo features: 2 separate kitchen areas with 2 stovetops and 2 refrigerators and 1 washer and dryer. One private balcony offering views of the lively village below. With flexibility for Airbnb and short term rentals, this unit is perfectly positioned for both long term and vacation rental income. Market rent ranges from $1,200$1,500 per unit, making this a strong cash flow opportunity for investors. The European Village is a local hotspot, known for its Sunday Farmers Market, live music on weekends, and year round special events that draw consistent foot traffic and tourism. This condo is just steps away from restaurants, boutiques, and entertainment, making it a top choice for visitors and tenants alike. Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio or start your journey with a proven performer, this condo delivers location, income, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1250.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 930.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joyce Connelly
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085X510
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT EUROPEAN VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM BLDG B UNIT 323 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 135/403 OR 1764/ 1401-CT OR 1843/436 OR 1843/ 439 OR 2021/632
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38-11-31-1915-000B0-3230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: B323
  • Views: 234
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 306 Palm Coast Parkway Ne 203, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$159,900.00 ($158.95 / sqft )

306 Palm Coast Parkway Ne 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living at Shangri La Condominium Association. This inviting second floor condo offers a peaceful setting overlooking a lush green space, creating a relaxing view to en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316809
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Becky Scheffler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Palm Coast Parkway 203, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$165,000.00 ($164.02 / sqft )

310 Palm Coast Parkway 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor in the heart of Palm Coast. This inviting home offers a screened in balcony with beautiful ceramic wood flooring and se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314243
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Gaylord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Club House Drive 207, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$172,000.00 ($174.44 / sqft )

40 Club House Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo. Offering a bright and inviting layout, this home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318419
  2. Provided by LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATES,
  3. Contact Karen Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway Ob2, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$173,900.00 ($239.86 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway Ob2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Use as short term rental/residential or commerical office space! Extremely low hoa and flat rate electric! This unit does not disappoint. Includes deeded parking spot. Rare european village opportunit

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway Oc2, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$173,900.00 ($161.02 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway Oc2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Use as short term rental/residential or commerical office space! Extremely low hoa! Flat rate of $6o for electric and water this unit does not disappoi

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Pinehurst Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$174,900.00 ($148.60 / sqft )

22 Pinehurst Place Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this updated and move in ready second floor condo in beautiful Palm Coast. This bright and inviting unit features recent updates including st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938067
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Sophy Salsburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Fairways Circle 8, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$175,000.00 ($165.72 / sqft )

8 Fairways Circle 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether 8 Fairways Circle in Palm Coast, FL is your full time home or your seasonal retreat you are sure not to be disappointed. Surrounded by beautiful live oak trees and conveniently located across

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313280
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Club House Drive 205, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$179,500.00 ($182.05 / sqft )

42 Club House Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated second floor unit with canal views from L shaped balcony. New appliances and new vinyl flooring throughout. furniture included. Beautiful 2Bed, two Bath Condo with Canal Views. Minutes to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313034
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Rosemarie Tallaksen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Oakmont Court 8, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$179,900.00 ($189.37 / sqft )

8 Oakmont Court 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable Fairways community of Palm Coast! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, style, and a peaceful natural setting. A brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317130
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Pkwy  C-420, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$179,900.00 ($160.91 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Pkwy C-420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good investment opportunity to own a condo in this unique development called European Village. Beautiful (2) studio units on the top floor overlooking the courtyard, fountains, shops and restaurants.T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317249
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Ronald Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice