44 Club House Drive 105, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 44 Club House Drive 105
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1127
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5722 / -81.2064
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Club Condo
  • Building: Palm Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  • Contact: Savannah Umpenhour
  • 386-447-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a light filled WATERFRONT townhome in a peaceful, amenity rich community! Situated directly on a large saltwater canal, this updated home offers the ultimate Florida lifestylewhether you're watching boats drift by or enjoying a quiet moment on your private balcony watching the sunset over the water. Inside, youll find brand new flooring upstairs, easy to maintain tile downstairs, upgraded vanity and light fixtures, ceiling fans throughout, and an abundance of natural light that fills the space with warmth. The spacious layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Your HOA takes the stress out of everyday livingcovering water, trash, cable/internet, and even pest control. The community features resort style amenities like a sparkling pool, a welcoming clubhouse, and a scenic walking pathperfect for morning jogs or sunset strolls. Plus, youre just minutes from golf courses, restaurants, shopping, and more! Whether you're seeking a full time residence, vacation escape, or investment property, this waterfront gem checks all the boxes. Live where others vacationschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1127.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 616.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: May Management
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE PALM CLUB CONDO BLDG III UNIT 105 OR BK 97 PAGE 655 OR BOOK 113 PAGE 475 OR 272 PG 526 OR 375/172 OR 1975/312 OR 1999/484 OR 2102/380 OR 2224/1233
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7097-00030-1050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: MFR-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 42 Club House Drive 101, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$199,900.00 ($202.74 / sqft )

42 Club House Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch the boats, dolphins, & manatees float by from this private ground floor corner unit, water views from 4 rooms! An open patio off the living room & a screened patio off the master bedroom where y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316984
  2. Provided by TAG VENTURES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Austrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Oakmont Court 10, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$199,900.00 ($169.84 / sqft )

10 Oakmont Court 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

A decorator touch! Discover this professionally renovated and beautifully decorated two bedroom, two bath condominium located in the Fairways community of Palm Coast. The second floor unit welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318141
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Fairways Circle 24, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$210,000.00 ($221.05 / sqft )

24 Fairways Circle 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Overview: Come check out this meticulously maintained and beautifully updated condo located in the highly desirable Fairways Condo Community. This sought after neighborhood is ideally situated near m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315903
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Kim Manford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Mid Pines Circle, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$225,000.00 ($195.65 / sqft )

21 Mid Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Make sure to check out the Virtual Tour for a 3D Model w/ Walkthrough, Floor Plan w/ Measurements, Video, & more! Low maintenance living, park like views, and a condo that doesn't look like 1980 calle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317977
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Hanoud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Rivers Edge Lane 95, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$227,500.00 ($223.04 / sqft )

95 Rivers Edge Lane 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Another price change! New lower price! This waterfront condo in the gated marina community of marina cove, is a sanctuary with captivating views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315834
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Vlaja Telfer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1223, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$229,000.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1223 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home! If you're looking for AFFORDABLE waterfront living in a GATED intracoastal community, look no further! Second Floor, just steps away from the elevator! BRAND NEW open concept with a prem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  4. Approx. 53.00 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315205
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matthew Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Hembury Lane 16, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$235,000.00 ($214.03 / sqft )

16 Hembury Lane 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, fully renovated second floor unit offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed, maintenance free lifestyle. Thoughtfully updated with new flooring and modern bath fixtures, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317836
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Ida Kuzmichova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1313, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$235,500.00 ($174.44 / sqft )

1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1313 More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living at Canopy Walk! Whether youre looking to downsize or searching for a serene vacation retreat, this beautiful condo in the highly desirable Cano

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312870
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Kathleen McEnaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Riverview Bend S 1827, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$249,900.00 ($224.13 / sqft )

35 Riverview Bend S 1827 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the laid back, yet elevated, waterfront lifestyle of Tidelands on the Intracoastal, a beautifully maintained 24 hour gated community known for its scenic walking trails, resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316696
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact BJ Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Canopy Walk Lane 1113, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$250,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

1100 Canopy Walk Lane 1113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking to downsize or maybe looking for a vacation home in a beautiful private condominium community? Well, look no further, the desirable community of CANOPY WALK is just the place for you! Dont m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310162
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Kathleen McEnaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice