1502 Deer Springs Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315467 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1502 Deer Springs Road
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1404
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1424 / -81.015
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32129
  • Subdivision: Hammocks Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Sugar Mill Elem
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • High School: Atlantic High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  • Contact: Taner Banks
  • 386-944-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 1502 Deer Springs Road, a beautifully updated 2 story townhome in a quiet, established Port Orange community built by Vanacore Custom Builders, the original owners of the neighborhood. This move in ready home features a new roof, brand new flooring, fresh interior paint, and new appliances, offering peace of mind and modern appeal. The open living and dining area is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which provides ample cabinetry and counter space for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs you'll find comfortable bedrooms with generous closet space and a well appointed full bath, while a convenient half bath is located downstairs. Enjoy a private rear patio backing to a serene wooded area, providing added privacy. The property has never experienced flooding, adding to its long term value and security. Centrally located near shopping, dining, parks, top rated schools, and just a short drive to the beach, this home is ideal for both homeowners and investors alike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1379.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Other, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Renee Burrus
  • Association Phone: 407-996-3200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 BLK E THE HAMMOCKS PHASE I MB 41 PGS 37 & 38 PER OR 5031 PG 1692
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32129 - Port Orange
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 63-37-25-05-00-2000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: 16R-3L
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3559 Forest Branch Drive Apt E, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$190,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

3559 Forest Branch Drive Apt E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to low maintenance living in the heart of Port Orange! This charming single story town home in the desirable Town homes West community offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947885
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 93 Springwood Square, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$199,900.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

93 Springwood Square More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Port Orange retreat! This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and freedomwith NO HOA restrictions and land ownership included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085460
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 103 Springwood Square, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$199,900.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

103 Springwood Square More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085463
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Springwood Square, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$196,000.00 ($157.81 / sqft )

107 Springwood Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key Starter or Small Family home. Secluded/Private Townhouse situated along Jackson St (away from parking). Sugar Mill Historic Gardens back to Jackson no housing across street. Only 2.8 miles t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368094
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3656 Jackson Street 11, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

3656 Jackson Street 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This spacious townhouse has everything you need and then some. The kitchen is a real standout with beautiful granite countertops and a full appliance package, ready for all your cooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Deer Springs Road, Port Orange, FL 32129
$200,000.00 ($174.22 / sqft )

1301 Deer Springs Road More Like This

Beautiful single story townhome in Port Orange. Updated kitchen with soft close cabinets, smooth top range and pantry. New dishwasher. Kitchen and bathrooms have tiled floors for easy clean and mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223653
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Deer Springs Road, Port Orange, FL 32129
$225,000.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

1303 Deer Springs Road More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome in Port Orange. Updated kitchen, appliances, flooring, and paint. Move in Ready Just UNPACK! Both bedrooms are upstairs with one having an ensuite bathroom. Convenient h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223743
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3559 Forest Branch Drive E, Port Orange, FL 32129
$190,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

3559 Forest Branch Drive E More Like This

Welcome to low maintenance living in the heart of Port Orange! This charming single story town home in the desirable Town homes West community offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224103
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1602 Deer Springs Road, Port Orange, FL 32129
$229,900.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

1602 Deer Springs Road More Like This

Beautiful LAKE FRONT, move in ready THREE bed TWO AND A HALF BATH home in PORT ORANGE under $230k. Wow! With TWO PARKING SPACES and LOW HOA FEES that cover the ROOF, building exterior and paint, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224110
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Sugar House Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$249,900.00 ($130.02 / sqft )

844 Sugar House Drive More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated two story townhome, one of the larger units on the street with just under 1,500 square feet of well designed living space. From the moment you enter, the care and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224364
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice