107 Springwood Square, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6368094 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 107 Springwood Square
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $196,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1242
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1402 / -81.0098
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32129
  • Subdivision: Springwood Square
  • Provided by: HOUWZER INC
  • Contact: Daniel Robinson
  • 267-765-2080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn key Starter or Small Family home. Secluded/Private Townhouse situated along Jackson St (away from parking). Sugar Mill Historic Gardens back to Jackson no housing across street. Only 2.8 miles to beach! Old, majestic oaks offer shade relief on hot Florida days. Saves electricity. Fenced patio & garden. Fireplace for Winter days. Large eat in kitchen with ceramic cooktop. Newer items include Microwave/Dishwasher/Garbage Disposal/Water Heater/outdoor A/C/ Faucets/Sinks/1/2 bath vanity/1st Floor flooring/Stairway carpet. Sliding glass Pella doors with sliding screens in both LR & Kitchen allow easy access to patio. Deep closet off kitchen with hooks for jackets, ample room for brooms,vac/storage. Upstairs offers 2 bedrooms with shared balcony. Over sized Master BR with 2 large closets. Full bath attached to Master yet accessible thru hall for 2nd BR. Hall linen closet. Large storage closet & attic at top of stairs. Conveniently close to beach, restaurants, stores, gas stations, both interstates I 95 & I 4 for easy access to FL attractions & areas of interest. Within 1.5 hours (St Augustine, Jacksonville, Orlando, Ocala & West Coast of FL I 75). Just unpack & enjoy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1242.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LOT 107 SPRINGWOOD SQUARE MB 36 PG 178 PER OR 4770 PG 4851 PER OR 6980 PGS 1056-1057 PER OR 7848 PG 0714 PER OR 8614 PG 0424
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32129 - Port Orange
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6337-15-00-1070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: 16R-3M
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3559 Forest Branch Drive Apt E, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$190,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

3559 Forest Branch Drive Apt E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to low maintenance living in the heart of Port Orange! This charming single story town home in the desirable Town homes West community offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947885
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 93 Springwood Square, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$199,900.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

93 Springwood Square More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Port Orange retreat! This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and freedomwith NO HOA restrictions and land ownership included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085460
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 103 Springwood Square, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$199,900.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

103 Springwood Square More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085463
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Deer Springs Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$209,000.00 ($148.86 / sqft )

1502 Deer Springs Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 1502 Deer Springs Road, a beautifully updated 2 story townhome in a quiet, established Port Orange community built by Vanacore Custom Builders, the original o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315467
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3656 Jackson Street 11, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

3656 Jackson Street 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This spacious townhouse has everything you need and then some. The kitchen is a real standout with beautiful granite countertops and a full appliance package, ready for all your cooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Deer Springs Road, Port Orange, FL 32129
$200,000.00 ($174.22 / sqft )

1301 Deer Springs Road More Like This

Beautiful single story townhome in Port Orange. Updated kitchen with soft close cabinets, smooth top range and pantry. New dishwasher. Kitchen and bathrooms have tiled floors for easy clean and mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223653
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Deer Springs Road, Port Orange, FL 32129
$225,000.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

1303 Deer Springs Road More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome in Port Orange. Updated kitchen, appliances, flooring, and paint. Move in Ready Just UNPACK! Both bedrooms are upstairs with one having an ensuite bathroom. Convenient h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223743
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3559 Forest Branch Drive E, Port Orange, FL 32129
$190,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

3559 Forest Branch Drive E More Like This

Welcome to low maintenance living in the heart of Port Orange! This charming single story town home in the desirable Town homes West community offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224103
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1602 Deer Springs Road, Port Orange, FL 32129
$229,900.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

1602 Deer Springs Road More Like This

Beautiful LAKE FRONT, move in ready THREE bed TWO AND A HALF BATH home in PORT ORANGE under $230k. Wow! With TWO PARKING SPACES and LOW HOA FEES that cover the ROOF, building exterior and paint, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224110
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Moonstone Court, Port Orange, FL 32129
$209,000.00 ($137.77 / sqft )

178 Moonstone Court More Like This

Completely renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath townhome located in Port Orange! Enjoy the community pool and low HOA including lawn maintenance! This corner unit has high end finishes that will delight you at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224573
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice