3559 Forest Branch Drive Apt E, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947885 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3559 Forest Branch Drive Apt E
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.152 / -81.0362
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32129
  • Subdivision: Townhomes West At Port Orange
  • Elementary School: South Daytona Elem
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • High School: Atlantic High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  • Contact: Eric Zimmerman
  • 386-846-1515
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to low maintenance living in the heart of Port Orange! This charming single story town home in the desirable Town homes West community offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The functional floor plan features a spacious living and dining area with cathedral ceilings that flows seamlessly through sliding glass doors to a large, Screened in rear patioideal for enjoying the Florida breeze. Both bedrooms serve as private retreats have access to separate bathrooms. Residents enjoy access to a sparkling community pool and cabana. Perfectly situated just minutes from top rated schools, the Pavilion at Port Orange, and local beaches, this home is an exceptional opportunity for first time buyers or savvy investors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 992.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic High
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • School Elementary: South Daytona Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Alex Guild
  • Association Phone: 386-310-7894
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 58 TOWNHOMES WEST AT PORT ORANGE PH I MB 40 PGS 16-17 INC PER OR 5334 PG 0554 PER OR 5961 PG 0637 PER OR 7673 PG 0548
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32129 - Port Orange
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5331-07-00-0580
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: Apt E
  • View: City, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: 16R-3L
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 93 Springwood Square, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$199,900.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

93 Springwood Square More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Port Orange retreat! This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and freedomwith NO HOA restrictions and land ownership included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085460
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 103 Springwood Square, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$199,900.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

103 Springwood Square More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085463
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Deer Springs Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$209,000.00 ($148.86 / sqft )

1502 Deer Springs Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 1502 Deer Springs Road, a beautifully updated 2 story townhome in a quiet, established Port Orange community built by Vanacore Custom Builders, the original o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315467
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Springwood Square, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$196,000.00 ($157.81 / sqft )

107 Springwood Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key Starter or Small Family home. Secluded/Private Townhouse situated along Jackson St (away from parking). Sugar Mill Historic Gardens back to Jackson no housing across street. Only 2.8 miles t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368094
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3656 Jackson Street 11, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

3656 Jackson Street 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This spacious townhouse has everything you need and then some. The kitchen is a real standout with beautiful granite countertops and a full appliance package, ready for all your cooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Springwood Square, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$175,000.00 ($110.90 / sqft )

36 Springwood Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 36 Springwood Square, a 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the heart of Port Orange offering both comfort and opportunity with NO HOA and PRICED TO SELL! Whether youre a first time homebuyer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394385
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ciarra Groom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Deer Springs Road, Port Orange, FL 32129
$200,000.00 ($174.22 / sqft )

1301 Deer Springs Road More Like This

Beautiful single story townhome in Port Orange. Updated kitchen with soft close cabinets, smooth top range and pantry. New dishwasher. Kitchen and bathrooms have tiled floors for easy clean and mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223653
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Deer Springs Road, Port Orange, FL 32129
$225,000.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

1303 Deer Springs Road More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome in Port Orange. Updated kitchen, appliances, flooring, and paint. Move in Ready Just UNPACK! Both bedrooms are upstairs with one having an ensuite bathroom. Convenient h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223743
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3559 Forest Branch Drive E, Port Orange, FL 32129
$190,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

3559 Forest Branch Drive E More Like This

Welcome to low maintenance living in the heart of Port Orange! This charming single story town home in the desirable Town homes West community offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224103
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Moonstone Court, Port Orange, FL 32129
$209,000.00 ($137.77 / sqft )

178 Moonstone Court More Like This

Completely renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath townhome located in Port Orange! Enjoy the community pool and low HOA including lawn maintenance! This corner unit has high end finishes that will delight you at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224573
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice