844 Sugar House Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224364 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 844 Sugar House Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1922
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1462 / -81.0074
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32129
  • Subdivision: Sugar Forest
  • Elementary School: Sugar Mill
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step inside this beautifully updated two story townhome, one of the larger units on the street with just under 1,500 square feet of well designed living space. From the moment you enter, the care and attention put into the home are immediately noticeable, creating a space that feels both polished and welcoming. The main level was completely remodeled in 2022, offering a modern kitchen that serves as the heart of the home. Soft close cabinetry, striking countertops, and durable tile flooring create a clean, contemporary feel while still being built for everyday living. The open layout allows for easy flow between spaces, making it comfortable for relaxing evenings or hosting friends and family. A convenient half bathroom on the first floor adds functionality that guests will appreciate. Upstairs, the layout truly sets this home apart. You'll find two spacious primary bedrooms, each with its own private en suite bathroom, creating a rare and highly desirable setup that offers flexibility for guests, roommates, or short term rental opportunities. Fresh paint and brand new carpet installed in 2024 give the upstairs a bright, refreshed feel. A remodeled bonus room provides additional versatility, making it ideal for a home office, workout space, media room, or hobby area. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard, offering privacy and space to unwind, entertain, or let pets roam freely. The one car garage adds convenience, storage, and protection from the elements, making everyday living even easier. Beyond the cosmetic upgrades, this home offers confidence in its long term reliability. Major improvements include a new roof and air conditioner installed in 2021, a water heater replaced in 2023, LeafFilter gutters added in 2023 for simplified maintenance, and fresh siding at the front entry completed in 2024 to enhance curb appeal. Once you step outside the home and explore the surrounding area, the location makes daily life incredibly convenient. You're perfectly centrally located, just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and grocery stores, making errands and dining out effortless. When it's time to enjoy the Florida lifestyle, you're approximately 15 minutes from the beach, the Daytona International Speedway, and the airport, giving you quick access to entertainment, travel, and coastal living. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, a vacation getaway, or an income producing property with short term rental potential, this townhome offers a rare combination of space, flexibility, and location. With major updates already completed and a layout that stands out from the rest, this is an opportunity that is both practical and exciting. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this unique home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Shared Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 SUGAR FOREST PHASE I MB 34 PG 123 PER OR 1885 PGS 0910-0942 PER OR 4405 PG 4652 PER OR 5353 PGS 0911-0912 PER OR 5441 PG 1684 PER OR 6574 PG 4264 PER OR 8062 PG 2764 PER OR 8120 PG 3185
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 6337-08-01-0160
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 58 Bella Oaks Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$252,400.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

58 Bella Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Bella Oaks! Incredible townhouse located in the heart of Port Orange with all the bells & whistles! Upon entering you'll notice the open floor plan, with tile & carpeting throughout. B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314844
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matthew Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Bella Lago Circle, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$260,000.00 ($134.30 / sqft )

28 Bella Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed Bella Lago townhome in the highly desirable Bella Oaks community of Port Orange, offering modern, low maintenance living in one of the area's most sought after loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088002
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Cindy Adkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 Pham Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$269,000.00 ($163.23 / sqft )

1655 Pham Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ease of modern living in this meticulously maintained, end unit townhome. Step inside to an airy, open concept main floor where high ceilings and natural light create a sense of sanctua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4942100
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Jean Gauvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Pham Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$269,000.00 ($125.47 / sqft )

1616 Pham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Up to $10,000 seller paid buyer closing costs. Lender paid 12 month rate buy down for buyer (lock by June 30). Discover your perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945895
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Walter Borgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Bella Oaks Dr Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$269,800.00 ($142.75 / sqft )

13 Bella Oaks Dr Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious all concrete block construction townhome was built in 2023 and has only been gently lived in. It is centrally located in the heart of Port Orange with convenient access to the beach, hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376301
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kate Song Song-Destro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1680 Coulter Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$295,000.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

1680 Coulter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 1680 Coulter Lane in the heart of Port Orange, a beautifully maintained townhome offering space, comfort, and major system updates for true peace of mind. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316541
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Ridgewood Avenue 27g, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$259,000.00 ($208.87 / sqft )

3333 Ridgewood Avenue 27g Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG UNVEILING YOU MUST SEE THIS Beautifully renovated and meticulously cared for townhome on the Intracoastal Waterway. This riverfront community offers a private sparkling swimming pool and a river

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087704
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donna Fremont
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1664 Pham Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$257,400.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

1664 Pham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Beautifully maintained townhome located in one of Port Orange's most desirable communities. This residence offers an inviting layout with bright living spaces, tasteful finishes, and low

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316442
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matthew Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Bella Oaks Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$259,500.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

60 Bella Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well cared for 3Br, 2 Ba, 1 Car Garage town home in established neighborhood. This home offers a spacious open floor plan with abundant natural lighting. The kitchen cabinetry offers plenty of storage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087756
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Bella Lago Circle, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$259,900.00 ($134.25 / sqft )

57 Bella Lago Circle More Like This

Welcome to 57 Bella Lago, a beautifully designed DR Horton Devonwood model located in the desirable Bella Oaks community in the heart of Port Orange. This spacious two story block home offers 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949047
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Heather DeMuth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice