10726 Cetrella Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: FC314569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10726 Cetrella Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1738
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.594 / -81.7706
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33913
  • Subdivision: Pelican Preserve L
  • Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
  • Contact: Richard Hoover
  • 800-991-6092
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this immaculate villa, truly the nicest and most ready to move in home you will find in all of Pelican Preserve! The water view is right in front of the home, offering a beautiful, peaceful scene. 2.375 ASSUMABLE LOAN!! call for details This fantastic property features a great floor plan with a large, extended screened porch (lanai) that looks out over the water and a huge, quiet green preserve areaperfect for relaxing with your morning coffee or evening drink. You'll love the bright, open feel inside. The living room furniture and lanai furniture are included with the sale, making moving simple! All other high quality furniture is also available for you to buy. Located in Fort Myers, Pelican Preserve is known as one of the best 55+ active adult communities in the U.S. You will never run out of things to do! Enjoy the huge Town Center, Plaza del Sol, with its 99 seat movie theater, fitness center, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, 12 pickleball courts, two restaurants (including Flip Flops poolside grill!), a library, craft studios, and a woodshop. The community also features a 27 hole championship golf course (membership optional), fishing pier, and a nature boardwalk through a 38 acre preserve. This is the perfect spot for the Florida lifestyle you have always dreamed of! It's close to shopping, dining, I 75, and the airport. Come see this gem today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1227.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1435.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marsha Dennison
  • Association Phone: https://schooass
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PELICAN PRESERVE AS DESC IN INST #2006-288553 BLK D LOT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33913 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-45-25-P1-0220D.0140
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: SDA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 865 Yellowbird Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$369,000.00 ($198.49 / sqft )

865 Yellowbird Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Why purchase New Construction when you can move right into an Existing home waiting for you!! Oversized lot. Easy access to SR 82. No HOA fee. No pet requirements. Country living but convenient to eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025020134
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Becky Vest
  4. (239) 945-1414
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13246 Highland Chase Place, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$308,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

13246 Highland Chase Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stylish, Spacious, and Perfectly Located Your Dream Home Awaits in Bristol Parc, Gateway Welcome to a residence that truly checks all the boxes located in the heart of Bristol Parc, one of Fort Myer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660227
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Zebu Place, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$339,900.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

719 Zebu Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Checking all the boxes This proudly maintained pool home is tucked away on a private neighborhood road with minimal traffic. Set on an oversized lot, this charming Florida home is move in ready and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682841
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Erica Kolinski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14124 Gardeners Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$355,000.00 ($161.22 / sqft )

14124 Gardeners Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready townhome designed for spacious living and low maintenance! Modernized finishes truly standout from the rest to make this an easy, done for you choice, featuring a kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026005735
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Alicia Lee
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10005 Sky View Way 2108, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$389,000.00 ($190.22 / sqft )

10005 Sky View Way 2108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath carriage home located in the highly sought after Colonial Country Club. This spacious upper level residence offers 2,045 sq. ft. of light filled l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025022883
  2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
  3. Contact Janna McCan
  4. (239) 472-2411
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13446 Bristol Park Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$349,500.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

13446 Bristol Park Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cypress Cay at Gateway! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is located in a non gated section of the highly desirable Gateway master planned community and sits outside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025024711
  2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
  3. Contact Dean Chiusano
  4. (239) 333-2411
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10960 Glenhurst St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$365,000.00 ($179.19 / sqft )

10960 Glenhurst St Virtual Tour More Like This

This Fort Myers hidden gem is nestled in the sought after Bridgetown @ The Plantation! This thoughtfully designed home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, den/home office and a versatile flex room perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226002997
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Peggy Lotz
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10963 Glenhurst St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$365,000.00 ($193.33 / sqft )

10963 Glenhurst St Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy, well appointed 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home offering peaceful preserve and long lake views. Tucked within an amenity rich gated community, this charming residence features a d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025021190
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Tracie Hurley
  4. (239) 275-5500
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11785 Grand Belvedere Way 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$325,000.00 ($171.87 / sqft )

11785 Grand Belvedere Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arborwood Preserve, a luxury resort style community offering the perfect vacation retreat or full time residence. As you make your way upstairs to this second floor unit, youre immediately

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1891 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013385
  2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Contact Melissa Smith
  4. (239) 472-0078
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13451 Hampton Park Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$369,000.00 ($147.07 / sqft )

13451 Hampton Park Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned in the highly desirable Cypress Cay Community within Gateway in Fort Myers. Offering a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493550
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice