Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Whispering Palms
  2. Listing Status = Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
Single Family
  1. Price: $439,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $320.91 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 56
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1368
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1952
MLS#: B26003760
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Lake Worth Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33460
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms 1
  5. High School: Lake Worth
  6. Provided by: Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  7. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  8. DMCA Notice
Details for Address Not Provided
Single Family
  1. Price: $415,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $409.27 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 62
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Bldg sqft: 1014
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1953
MLS#: R11159655
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Lake Worth Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33460
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms 3
  5. Elementary School: Barton
  6. Middle School: Lantana Community
  7. High School: Lake Worth
  8. Provided by: Trueway Realty LLC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming Lake Worth Home in a Prime Location! Welcome to 1313 S B St, Lake Worth, FL, a well located property offering comfort, convenience, and great potential. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood j
Details for Address Not Provided
Single Family
  1. Price: $374,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $423.62 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 39
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 885
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: B26010974
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Lake Worth Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33460
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms 5
  5. Elementary School: Barton
  6. Middle School: Lantana Community
  7. High School: Lake Worth
  8. Provided by: Oasis Homes Realty LLC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Beatiful and spacious two bedroom home located in desirable Lake Worth. The inviting property features an open concept kitchen with elegant granite countertops, complemented by modern gray laminate fl
Details for Address Not Provided
Single Family
  1. Price: $369,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $417.51 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 27
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 885
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: B26016374
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Lake Worth Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33460
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms 5
  5. Elementary School: Barton
  6. Middle School: Lantana Community
  7. High School: Lake Worth
  8. Provided by: Volante Realty Group LLC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom property is a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Nestled in a rapidly growing area, it offers strong potential for future appreciation a
Details for 304 8th Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $285,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $208.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 27
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1370
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: B26016306
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms Unit 5
  5. Elementary School: Vero Beach
  6. Middle School: Oslo
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Paradise
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath single family home on a corner lot in a quiet, tucked away street in Vero Beachjust minutes from shopping & dining, and under 20 minutes to Ocean Drive's b
Listing Details for 339 8th Ave Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $190.71 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1442
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: R11160884
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms Sub Unit 5
  5. Elementary School: Vero Beach
  6. Middle School: Oslo
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: Beneduce Realty Inc
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
nice 3bd rm 1 1/2 bath with living rm, laundry rm, nice size family/bonus room. close to shopping, schools, dining and beaches. this is a must see.
Details for 110 6th Court Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $245,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $278.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 152
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 880
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: R11147319
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms Unit 1
  5. Provided by: Watson Realty Corporation
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Owner Motivated! Move in Ready Large Corner Lot CBS Home w/ NO HOA at an Affordable Price w/ fenced Back Yard! Some of the Features to this Property include A/C 2019, Newer Metal Roof 2018, Updated 12
Details for 390 7th Rd Road Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $225,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $218.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 30
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1032
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: B26014812
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms Unit 4
  5. Elementary School: Vero Beach
  6. Middle School: Oslo
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: Prime Realty & Investments LLC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
This home is being sold as is and offers great potential for the right buyer. With a little TLC, it can truly shine. It features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open porch, and a spacious backyard, perfec
Details for 412 7th Road Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $210,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $269.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 147
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 780
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: R11148384
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms Unit 4
  5. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
This home could be perfect for a first time buyer! Cute remodeled 2 bedroom 1 one bath with all tile throughout the home. Roof done in 2024! Concrete block home in a well established neighborhood. Bri
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
Rental
  1. Price: $1,915.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 146
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 932
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8457061
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: LARGO
  3. Zipcode: 33774
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms Condo
  5. Building: Whispering Palms Condo
  6. Provided by: BRYTEN REAL ESTATE PARTNERS
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice