310 Palm Coast Parkway 203, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC314243 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 310 Palm Coast Parkway 203
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1006
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5582 / -81.2063
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Shangri La Condo
  • Building: Shangri La Condo
  • Elementary School: Belle Terre Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  • Contact: Danielle Gaylord
  • 386-931-6311
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor in the heart of Palm Coast. This inviting home offers a screened in balcony with beautiful ceramic wood flooring and serene pond views, perfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl flooring in the bedrooms and living room, with tile in the wet areas, creating a stylish and low maintenance living space. The unit also includes the convenience of in unit laundry. The community features a sparkling pool for residents to enjoy, and the location is idealless than a 10 minute drive to the new Advent Health hospital, less than 15 minutes to the beach, and just a 5 minute walk to Publix, Island Walk shopping, and dining options. Whether youre seeking a peaceful retreat or a vibrant community close to everything, this condo offers the best of both worlds. Dont miss the opportunity to make this beautiful space your new home. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1006.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 517.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Southern States Management Group
  • Association Phone: 386-446-6333
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SHANGRI-LA AT PALM COAST BUILDING 5 UNIT 203 & 1/124 TH INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR BOOK 115 PAGE 45 OR 348 PG 847 OR 2364/1514
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7098-00050-0203
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Water
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway C226, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$150,000.00 ($197.37 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway C226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming end unit condo in the heart of European Village in Palm Coast! This well located 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence features an open kitchen and living room combo, creating a comfortable and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316692
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Palm Coast Parkway Ne 203, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$159,900.00 ($158.95 / sqft )

306 Palm Coast Parkway Ne 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living at Shangri La Condominium Association. This inviting second floor condo offers a peaceful setting overlooking a lush green space, creating a relaxing view to en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316809
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Becky Scheffler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Club House Drive 207, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$172,000.00 ($174.44 / sqft )

40 Club House Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo. Offering a bright and inviting layout, this home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318419
  2. Provided by LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATES,
  3. Contact Karen Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway Ob2, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$173,900.00 ($239.86 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway Ob2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Use as short term rental/residential or commerical office space! Extremely low hoa and flat rate electric! This unit does not disappoint. Includes deeded parking spot. Rare european village opportunit

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway Oc2, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$173,900.00 ($161.02 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway Oc2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Use as short term rental/residential or commerical office space! Extremely low hoa! Flat rate of $6o for electric and water this unit does not disappoi

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Pinehurst Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$174,900.00 ($148.60 / sqft )

22 Pinehurst Place Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this updated and move in ready second floor condo in beautiful Palm Coast. This bright and inviting unit features recent updates including st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938067
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Sophy Salsburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway B323, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$175,000.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway B323 Virtual Tour More Like This

European Village Condo Prime Investment Opportunity. Located in the heart of the highly sought after European Village, this 1,250 sq ft condo presents an incredible investment opportunity in one of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309997
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Richard Campion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Fairways Circle 8, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$175,000.00 ($165.72 / sqft )

8 Fairways Circle 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether 8 Fairways Circle in Palm Coast, FL is your full time home or your seasonal retreat you are sure not to be disappointed. Surrounded by beautiful live oak trees and conveniently located across

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313280
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Club House Drive 205, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$179,500.00 ($182.05 / sqft )

42 Club House Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated second floor unit with canal views from L shaped balcony. New appliances and new vinyl flooring throughout. furniture included. Beautiful 2Bed, two Bath Condo with Canal Views. Minutes to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313034
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Rosemarie Tallaksen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Oakmont Court 8, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$179,900.00 ($189.37 / sqft )

8 Oakmont Court 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable Fairways community of Palm Coast! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, style, and a peaceful natural setting. A brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317130
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice