200 Ocean Crest Drive 306, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC307499 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Ocean Crest Drive 306
  • Viewed: 272
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $418
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1676
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 443
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6059 / -81.1884
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Hammock Beach Club
  • Building: Hammock Beach Club
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  • Contact: Anthony Lombardo
  • 386-338-5000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    JUST REDUCED OCEANFRONT LUXURY WITH UNBEATABLE VALUE! Ocean Elegance at The Hammock Beach Resort. Indulge in oceanfront luxury with this breathtaking 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo in the luxurious Main Tower of Hammock Beach Resort. Fully remodeled with high end finishes, this coastal retreat offers stunning panoramic ocean views and an effortless blend of elegance and comfort. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring exotic Quartzite countertops, sleek Caf appliances, and an open concept design perfect for entertaining. Imported Italian plank tile flooring extends throughout the space, complementing the vintage antique doors and classic clawfoot soaking tub in the owners suite. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated to create a timeless yet modern aesthetic. Floor to ceiling sliders in the living room and both suites open to a spacious private balcony, where you can enjoy unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean and the iconic 18th hole of the Jack Nicklaus Signature Ocean Course. Its an idyllic setting for sipping your morning coffee or unwinding with a late afternoon cocktail. For added security and peace of mind, electric storm shutters protect the entire balcony and front window, making this home ideal for both full time residents and out of town owners. Ownership at Hammock Beach Resort offers access to an unparalleled collection of world class amenities, including private beach access, two signature golf courses, oceanfront dining, a state of the art fitness center, a full service spa, and an incredible multi million dollar pool complex with a lazy river and water slides. Tennis and pickleball courts add to the array of recreational options, ensuring theres always something to enjoy. Whether youre looking for a full time coastal sanctuary or a high performing investment property with rental program opportunities, this exquisite condo embodies the very best of Florida resort living. Dont miss the opportunity to own a piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1676.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Covered, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Management
  • Association Phone: 386-439-0134
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCK BEACH CLUB CONDOMINIUM PHASE I UNIT #306 OR 947 PG 1233 OR 1918/1224
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3605-00010-0306
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 306
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 272
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 40 Casa Bella Circle 1103, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,000.00 ($261.69 / sqft )

40 Casa Bella Circle 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to suite 1103 at 40 Casa Bella Circle, a luxurious top floor condominium located in the exclusive subdivision of "Hammock Dunes" Palm Coast Florida. This stunning home features 3 bedrooms. 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC301295
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY & MGMT. CORP.
  3. Contact JOSEPH SALCEDO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$649,000.00 ($261.69 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional coastal retreat in the exclusive Casa Bella Carriage Homes, where the spacious feel of a single family home blends effortlessly with the low maintenance lifestyle of condominiu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316712
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Richard Hottinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Avenue De La Mer  402, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,000.00 ($179.53 / sqft )

165 Avenue De La Mer 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience an Exclusive Coastal Condo retreat located in the prestigious, gated, oceanfront community of Hammock Dunes. This Casa Bella Condo is a spacious condo, resembling a single family residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318435
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Peggy Krantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Cinnamon Beach Way 941, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$665,000.00 ($286.89 / sqft )

1000 Cinnamon Beach Way 941 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 4th floor corner unit offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a large in unit laundry room. Enjoy beachside living with expansive lake views, southern facing ocean glim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309036
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Karla Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 371, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$674,900.00 ($305.94 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 371 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully positioned on the 3rd floor, this Yacht Harbor condominium offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a desirable split floor plan with each bedroom enjoying access to its own private bath.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318344
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Karla Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 161, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$679,000.00 ($306.13 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 161 Virtual Tour More Like This

I am a Florida real estate broker and this is my homestead condo where I have lived since 2008, when the Condo Building was finished. There are 88 condos in the building with only (16) 3 bedroom and 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318284
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK COASTAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brent Bruns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 510, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$689,000.00 ($420.12 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offering 1,640 square feet in the gated community of Surf Club III. From the moment you step inside, youre im

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398686
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Riverfront Drive A303, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,000.00 ($285.77 / sqft )

455 Riverfront Drive A303 New Construction More Like This

Experience elevated coastal luxury at Grand Vista, the newest Intracoastal enclave within the coveted gated community of Grand Haven in Palm Coast. Thoughtfully crafted for refined yet relaxed Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317191
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Landon McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,000.00 ($417.06 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 718 More Like This

Welcome to your stunning HAMMOCK DREAM HOME! Rarely used and never been rented with recently remodeled kitchen! Located at the spectacular Hammock Beach Resort and nestled in the heart of the shores o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317862
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jon Cudia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Cinnamon Beach Way 633, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$725,000.00 ($539.44 / sqft )

700 Cinnamon Beach Way 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning Atlantic views from this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated Cinnamon Beach Resort, Palm Coast. Located on the third floor next to the elevator, the unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318221
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Stacey Scanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice